Los Angeles Department of Water and Power
Mtr Rdr
Anthony Ortiz , working as Mtr Rdr, was employed by Los Angeles Department of Water and Power in 2023, and received regular pay of $87,066, overtime pay of $78,071, other pay of $16,258, total pay of $181,395, benefits worth $33,059, total compensation of $214,454 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 23 percent higher than the average and 28 percent higher than the median in Los Angeles Department of Water and Power.
Los Angeles Department of Water and Power records show Anthony Ortiz held three jobs from 2013 to 2023.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $46,363 from 2022 to 2023, which is a 27.6 percent rise. Since 2013, the total compensation has increased by $150,016, a total rise of 232.8 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Anthony Ortiz |
| Job Title | Mtr Rdr |
| Get Mtr Rdr Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Los Angeles Department of Water and Power |
| Total Compensation | $214,454 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Los Angeles Department of Water and Power |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 14,317 |
| Average Annual Wage | $173,698 |
| Median Annual Wage | $167,633 |
Anthony Ortiz (2022)Meter Reader | View Person Details |
Anthony Ortiz (2021)Meter Reader | View Person Details |
Anthony Ortiz (2019)Meter Reader | View Person Details |
Anthony Ortiz (2017) | View Person Details |
Anthony Ortiz (2014)Meter Reader | View Person Details |
Anthony Ortiz (2013)Custodian | View Person Details |
Joel Gonzalez (2023)Appr Mtl Trades at Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | View Person Details |
Reuben Henshaw (2023)Electric Distribution Mechanic at Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | View Person Details |
Juan Reza Jr (2023)Water Utility Worker at Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | View Person Details |
James Vanwagoner (2023)Mechanical Engineering Associate at Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | View Person Details |
Asseged Teshome (2023)Chemist at Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | View Person Details |
Denise Meighan-Lawson (2023)Utility Services Specialist at Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | View Person Details |
Brandon Nguyen (2023)System Programmer at Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | View Person Details |
Samuel Naylor (2023)Maintenance and Construction Helper at Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | View Person Details |
George Youssef (2023)Mechanical Engineering Associate at Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | View Person Details |
Armando Arredondo (2023)Locksmth at Los Angeles Department of Water and Power | View Person Details |