City Of Cincinnati
Community Center Director
Karen Bates G in 2018 was employed at City Of Cincinnati and had an annual salary of $52,286, according to public records. This salary was 8 percent lower than the average and 15 percent lower than the median salary in City Of Cincinnati.
Public records show Karen Bates G working for City Of Cincinnati from 2015 to 2020. From 2015 to 2018 Karen Bates G held job of Community Center Director.
In year 2018 Karen Bates's salary was 17 percent lower than average Community Center Director salary in the state of Ohio.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $1,791 from 2017 to 2018, which is a 3.6 percent rise. Since 2015, the salary has increased by $8,185, a total rise of 18.6 percent.
| Year | 2018 |
| Full Name | Karen Bates G |
| Job Title | Community Center Director |
| Get Community Center Director Salary Statistics | |
| State | Ohio |
| Employer | City Of Cincinnati |
| Annual Wage | $52,286 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City Of Cincinnati |
| Year | 2018 |
| Number of Employees | 7,092 |
| Average Annual Wage | $57,123 |
| Median Annual Wage | $61,165 |
Karen Bates G (2020) | View Person Details |
Karen Bates G (2019) | View Person Details |
Karen Bates G (2017)Community Center Director | View Person Details |
Karen Bates G (2015)Community Center Director | View Person Details |
Valinda Hallums R (2018)Administrative Technician-Exm at City Of Cincinnati | View Person Details |
Jason Greene B (2018)Police Officer at City Of Cincinnati | View Person Details |
Zachary Scott Jr (2018)Truck Driver at City Of Cincinnati | View Person Details |
Gregory Derrick Hale Jr (2018)Plant Operator - Ohio Class at City Of Cincinnati | View Person Details |
William Shirley C (2018)Community Center Director at City Of Cincinnati | View Person Details |
Michaela Stumpf C (2018)Administrative Technician-Exm at City Of Cincinnati | View Person Details |
Chalanda Marshall R (2018)Litter Control Officer at City Of Cincinnati | View Person Details |
Christopher Stephens L (2018)Water Works Valve Operator at City Of Cincinnati | View Person Details |
Tyrone Fields L (2018)Supvg Traffic Aids Worker at City Of Cincinnati | View Person Details |
Clarence White J (2018)Wastewater Collection Eq Spec at City Of Cincinnati | View Person Details |