Clay Township
Fire Protection Unit
Cortney Brooks M in 2023 was employed at Clay Township and had a reported pay of $34,694, according to public records. This pay was 46 percent lower than the average and 49 percent lower than the median salary in Clay Township.
Clay Township records show Cortney Brooks M held job of Fire Protection Unit from 2020 to 2025.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Cortney Brooks M |
| Job Title | Fire Protection Unit |
| Get Fire Protection Unit Salary Statistics | |
| State | Indiana |
| Employer | Clay Township |
| Location | SOUTH BEND |
| Annual Wage | $34,694 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Clay Township |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 209 |
| Average Annual Wage | $64,106 |
| Median Annual Wage | $68,520 |
Cortney Brooks M (2025)Fire Protection Unit | View Person Details |
Cortney Brooks M (2024)Fire Protection Unit | View Person Details |
Cortney Brooks M (2021)Fire Protection Unit | View Person Details |
Cortney Brooks M (2020)Fire Protection Unit | View Person Details |
Jack Frost W (2023)Fire Protection Unit at Clay Township | View Person Details |
Suzanne White (2023)Fire Fighter at Clay Township | View Person Details |
Kailey Hanna (2023)Poor Relief Investigator at Clay Township | View Person Details |
Timothy Green (2023)PT Caseworker at Clay Township | View Person Details |
Nathan Damm (2023)Fire Protection Unit at Clay Township | View Person Details |
Sean Obrien (2023)Trustee at Clay Township | View Person Details |
Christopher Ford (2023)Fire Protection Unit at Clay Township | View Person Details |
Robert Kitte V (2023)Trustee at Clay Township | View Person Details |
Christopher Lord (2023)Fire Protection Unit at Clay Township | View Person Details |
Kenneth Peary (2023)Park Staff at Clay Township | View Person Details |