Clark County School District
Grade
Bryan T Dorsey , working as Grade, was employed by Clark County School District in 2021, and received regular pay of $85,487, other pay of $26,417, total pay of $111,904, benefits worth $36,128, total compensation of $148,032 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 121 percent higher than the average and 115 percent higher than the median in Clark County School District.
Clark County School District records show Bryan Dorsey T held three jobs from 2009 to 2025. From 2012 to 2025 Bryan Dorsey T held job of Grade.
In year 2021 Bryan Dorsey's total compensation was 99 percent higher than average Grade total compensation in the state of Nevada.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $22,477 from 2020 to 2021, which is a 17.9 percent rise. Since 2016, the total compensation has increased by $68,623, a total rise of 86.4 percent.
| Year | 2021 |
| Full Name | Bryan Dorsey T |
| Original Job Title | GRADE 3 |
| Job Title | Grade |
| Get Grade Salary Statistics | |
| State | Nevada |
| Employer | Clark County School District |
| Total Compensation | $148,032 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Clark County School District |
| Year | 2021 |
| Number of Employees | 40,929 |
| Average Annual Wage | $66,857 |
| Median Annual Wage | $68,756 |
Bryan Dorsey T (2025)Grade | View Person Details |
Bryan Dorsey T (2024)Grade | View Person Details |
Bryan Dorsey T (2023)Grade | View Person Details |
Bryan Dorsey T (2022)Grade | View Person Details |
Bryan Dorsey T (2020)Grade | View Person Details |
Bryan Dorsey T (2019)Grade | View Person Details |
Bryan Dorsey T (2018)Grade | View Person Details |
Bryan Dorsey T (2017)Grade | View Person Details |
Bryan Dorsey T (2016)Grade | View Person Details |
James Kelly P (2021)Math at Clark County School District | View Person Details |
Christina Leon (2021)Spch & Lang Impai at Clark County School District | View Person Details |
Catherine Roeder F (2021)Grade at Clark County School District | View Person Details |
Karen Hughes A (2021)Grade at Clark County School District | View Person Details |
Bernadette Adams R B (2021)Strings at Clark County School District | View Person Details |
Kristal Cummings N (2021)Shs Ast Princ at Clark County School District | View Person Details |
Devin Keays T (2021)Coordinator at Clark County School District | View Person Details |
Lillian Hodges (2021)Zoom Ell Ls at Clark County School District | View Person Details |
Kevin Berkshire M (2021)Fac Sp Ed at Clark County School District | View Person Details |
Stacy Todd E (2021)Spch & Lang Impai at Clark County School District | View Person Details |