University of Nevada Las Vegas
Senior Lecturer Mathematics
George Buch R in 2023 was employed at University of Nevada Las Vegas and had an annual salary of $67,766, according to public records. This salary was 18 percent higher than the average and 57 percent higher than the median salary in University of Nevada Las Vegas.
University of Nevada Las Vegas records show George Buch R held two jobs from 2017 to 2024. From 2023 to 2024 George Buch R held job of Senior Lecturer Mathematics.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $17,971 from 2022 to 2023, which is a 36.1 percent rise. Since 2017, the salary has increased by $47,588, a total rise of 235.8 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | George Buch R |
| Job Title | Senior Lecturer Mathematics |
| Get Senior Lecturer, Mathematics Salary Statistics | |
| State | Nevada |
| Employer | University of Nevada Las Vegas |
| Annual Wage | $67,766 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | University of Nevada Las Vegas |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 7,484 |
| Average Annual Wage | $57,377 |
| Median Annual Wage | $43,297 |
George Buch R (2024)Senior Lecturer Mathematics | View Person Details |
George Buch R (2022)Lecturer Of Mathematics | View Person Details |
George Buch R (2021)Lecturer Of Mathematics | View Person Details |
George Buch R (2019)Lecturer Of Mathematics | View Person Details |
George Buch R (2018)Lecturer Of Mathematics | View Person Details |
George Buch R (2017)Lecturer Of Mathematics | View Person Details |
George Buch R (2017)Lecturer Of Mathematics | View Person Details |
David Graham Blitzer (2023)Justice Fellow at University of Nevada Las Vegas | View Person Details |
Shin Silver W (2023)Assistant Director, Unlv/Csun Preschool at University of Nevada Las Vegas | View Person Details |
Dimal Patel S (2023)Loa Activity Pay One Type Payment at University of Nevada Las Vegas | View Person Details |
Elizabeth Deveraux (2023)Accountant Technician at University of Nevada Las Vegas | View Person Details |
Julie Kaeding N (2023)Operations Coordinator at University of Nevada Las Vegas | View Person Details |
Michael Hack J (2023)Senior Coordinator Of Academic Transitions And Engagement at University of Nevada Las Vegas | View Person Details |
Angela Martinez D (2023)Admin Assistant at University of Nevada Las Vegas | View Person Details |
Margarita Hierro R (2023)Administrative Assistant at University of Nevada Las Vegas | View Person Details |
Daniela Cornejo Rincon (2023)Program Manager at University of Nevada Las Vegas | View Person Details |
Chenala Herath (2023)Financial Accountant at University of Nevada Las Vegas | View Person Details |