San Francisco
Architect
Charles L King , working as Architect, was employed by San Francisco in 2022, and received regular pay of $175,659, total pay of $175,659, benefits worth $49,075, total compensation of $224,734 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 58 percent higher than the average and 63 percent higher than the median in San Francisco.
San Francisco records show Charles King L held two jobs from 2019 to 2022. From 2021 to 2022 Charles King L held job of Architect.
In year 2022 Charles King's total compensation was 14 percent higher than average Architect total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $9,295 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 4.3 percent rise. Since 2019, the total compensation has increased by $41,495, a total rise of 22.7 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Charles King L |
| Job Title | Architect |
| Get Architect Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | San Francisco |
| Total Compensation | $224,734 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | San Francisco |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 39,741 |
| Average Annual Wage | $142,488 |
| Median Annual Wage | $137,902 |
Charles King L (2021)Architect | View Person Details |
Charles King L (2020)Project Manager | View Person Details |
Charles King L (2019)Project Manager | View Person Details |
Jeannette Quintana (2022)Registered Nurse at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Michael Slane D (2022)Sr Statnry Eng, Wtr Treat Plnt at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Buddy Siguido R (2022)Police Officer at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Darwin Dagandan R (2022)Buildings And Grounds Maintenance Superintendent at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Richard Hullinger G (2022)Attorney at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Christina Ting M (2022)Maintenance Manager at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Ali Ahmad Ragheb (2022)Registered Nurse at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Charles Morton (2022)Deputy Probation Officer at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Gil Intengan M (2022)Insp, Fire Dept at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Baoling Zheng (2022)Registered Nurse at San Francisco | View Person Details |