Orange County Transportation Authority
Section Supervisor
Charles Oliver , working as Section Supervisor, was employed by Orange County Transportation Authority in 2014, and received regular pay of $82,406, other pay of $6,120, total pay of $88,526, benefits worth $36,711, total compensation of $125,237 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 49 percent higher than the average and 53 percent higher than the median in Orange County Transportation Authority.
Orange County Transportation Authority records show Charles Oliver held job of Section Supervisor from 2012 to 2014.
In year 2014 Charles Oliver's total compensation was 10 percent lower than average Section Supervisor total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $3,380 from 2013 to 2014, which is a 2.8 percent rise. Since 2012, the total compensation has increased by $14,313, a total rise of 12.9 percent.
| Year | 2014 |
| Full Name | Charles Oliver |
| Original Job Title | Section Supervisor IV |
| Job Title | Section Supervisor |
| Get Section Supervisor Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Orange County Transportation Authority |
| Total Compensation | $125,237 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Orange County Transportation Authority |
| Year | 2014 |
| Number of Employees | 1,707 |
| Average Annual Wage | $84,171 |
| Median Annual Wage | $81,628 |
Charles Oliver (2013)Section Supervisor | View Person Details |
Charles Oliver (2012)Section Supervisor | View Person Details |
Robert Webb (2014)Senior Contracts Administrator at Orange County Transportation Authority | View Person Details |
Paul Burciaga (2014)Section Supervisor at Orange County Transportation Authority | View Person Details |
Baudelio Rodriguez (2014)Field Supervisor at Orange County Transportation Authority | View Person Details |
Jose Sanchez (2014)Window Dispatcher at Orange County Transportation Authority | View Person Details |
Son Khuc (2014)Journeyman Electronic Technician at Orange County Transportation Authority | View Person Details |
Gerald Smith Jr (2014)Rail Maint Of Way Adm Sr at Orange County Transportation Authority | View Person Details |
Supinderjit Kaur (2014)Section Manager at Orange County Transportation Authority | View Person Details |
Patricia Warrick (2014)External Affairs Administrator at Orange County Transportation Authority | View Person Details |
Phil Zirges (2014)Maintenance Instructor at Orange County Transportation Authority | View Person Details |
Dixie Cochran (2014)Employee Relations Representat at Orange County Transportation Authority | View Person Details |