Yuba City Unified
Teacher Hs English
Colleen S Lawrence , working as Teacher Hs English, was employed by Yuba City Unified in 2023, and received regular pay of $142,824, other pay of $46,248, total pay of $189,072, benefits worth $48,489, total compensation of $237,561 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 243 percent higher than the average and 315 percent higher than the median in Yuba City Unified.
Yuba City Unified records show Colleen Lawrence S held job of Teacher Hs English from 2019 to 2024.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $54,774 from 2022 to 2023, which is a 30.0 percent rise. Since 2019, the total compensation has increased by $47,016, a total rise of 24.7 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Colleen Lawrence S |
| Job Title | Teacher Hs English |
| Get Teacher - Hs English Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Yuba City Unified |
| Location | Sutter County |
| Total Compensation | $237,561 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Yuba City Unified |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 2,247 |
| Average Annual Wage | $69,215 |
| Median Annual Wage | $57,210 |
Colleen Lawrence S (2024)Teacher Hs English | View Person Details |
Colleen Lawrence S (2022)Teacher Hs English | View Person Details |
Colleen Lawrence S (2021)Teacher Hs English | View Person Details |
Colleen Lawrence S (2020)Teacher Hs English | View Person Details |
Colleen Lawrence S (2019)Teacher Hs English | View Person Details |
Mark Button A (2023)Maintenance/Facilities/Cust at Yuba City Unified | View Person Details |
Robert Pogue F (2023)Director Ii Day at Yuba City Unified | View Person Details |
Elisabeth Gianella-Davit (2023)Director at Yuba City Unified | View Person Details |
Rocco Greco N (2023)Principal at Yuba City Unified | View Person Details |
Sara Nowinski L (2023)Principal at Yuba City Unified | View Person Details |
Fawn Ueberschaer F (2023)Director at Yuba City Unified | View Person Details |
Melissa McIntyre A (2023)Principal at Yuba City Unified | View Person Details |
Thomas Zaragoza J (2023)High School Physical Education Teacher at Yuba City Unified | View Person Details |
Brian Brown L (2023)Principal at Yuba City Unified | View Person Details |
Jaswinder Dulay (2023)Principal at Yuba City Unified | View Person Details |