Legislative Counsel Bureau
Audit Supervisor
COOPER, ROCKY J , working as Audit Supervisor, was employed by Legislative Counsel Bureau in 2012, and received regular pay of $89,713, other pay of $5,529, total pay of $95,243, benefits worth $31,420, total compensation of $126,662 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 104 percent higher than the average and 101 percent higher than the median in Legislative Counsel Bureau.
Legislative Counsel Bureau records show Rocky Cooper J held two jobs from 2010 to 2019. From 2010 to 2012 Rocky Cooper J held job of Audit Supervisor.
In year 2012 Rocky Cooper's total compensation was 40 percent higher than average Audit Supervisor total compensation in the state of Nevada.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $86 from 2011 to 2012, which is a 0.1 percent rise.
| Year | 2012 |
| Full Name | Rocky Cooper J |
| Job Title | Audit Supervisor |
| Get Audit Supervisor Salary Statistics | |
| State | Nevada |
| Employer | Legislative Counsel Bureau |
| Total Compensation | $126,662 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Legislative Counsel Bureau |
| Year | 2012 |
| Number of Employees | 404 |
| Average Annual Wage | $61,951 |
| Median Annual Wage | $62,942 |
Rocky Cooper J (2019)Legislative Auditor | View Person Details |
Rocky Cooper J (2011)Audit Supervisor | View Person Details |
Rocky Cooper J (2010)Audit Supervisor | View Person Details |
Brian Burke M (2012)Senior Program Analyst at Legislative Counsel Bureau | View Person Details |
Paul Mouritsen T (2012)Principal Policy Analyst/Mgr at Legislative Counsel Bureau | View Person Details |
Michelle Van Geel L (2012)Principal Research Analyst at Legislative Counsel Bureau | View Person Details |
Marsheilah Lyons D (2012)Principal Research Analyst at Legislative Counsel Bureau | View Person Details |
Alexander Haartz F (2012)Program Analyst at Legislative Counsel Bureau | View Person Details |
Joi Davis (2012)Senior Program Analyst at Legislative Counsel Bureau | View Person Details |
William Rolleston-Daines B (2012)Sr Deputy Legislative Counsel at Legislative Counsel Bureau | View Person Details |
David Ziegler S (2012)Principal Research Analyst at Legislative Counsel Bureau | View Person Details |
Darla Zumbro J (2012)Mgr. of Info Tech Services at Legislative Counsel Bureau | View Person Details |
Laura Freed E (2012)Senior Program Analyst at Legislative Counsel Bureau | View Person Details |