City of Baltimore
Traffic Signal Installer
Ernest Coppage M in 2020 was employed at City of Baltimore and had an annual salary of $60,880, according to public records. This salary was 11 percent higher than the average and 18 percent higher than the median salary in City of Baltimore.
City of Baltimore records show Ernest Coppage M held three jobs from 2020 to 2025.
| Year | 2020 |
| Full Name | Ernest Coppage M |
| Original Job Title | Traffic Signal Installer Iii |
| Job Title | Traffic Signal Installer |
| Get Traffic Signal Installer Salary Statistics | |
| State | Maryland |
| Employer | City of Baltimore |
| Annual Wage | $60,880 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City of Baltimore |
| Year | 2020 |
| Number of Employees | 16,635 |
| Average Annual Wage | $54,911 |
| Median Annual Wage | $51,767 |
Ernest Coppage M (2025)Fire Pump Operator Suppression | View Person Details |
Ernest Coppage M (2021)Emt Firefighter Suppression | View Person Details |
Reginald Moore R (2020)Grant Services Specialist at City of Baltimore | View Person Details |
Brenda Ross N (2020)Solid Waste Driver at City of Baltimore | View Person Details |
Jeremiah Gibbons M (2020)Recreation Center Director at City of Baltimore | View Person Details |
Sydney Britt A (2020)Transportation Enforc Off at City of Baltimore | View Person Details |
Florentina Long V (2020)Ww Techn Supv I Sanitary at City of Baltimore | View Person Details |
Karl Zimmerman J (2020)Fiscal Technician at City of Baltimore | View Person Details |
Paul Rollins S (2020)Cdl Driver at City of Baltimore | View Person Details |
Barbara Baker A (2020)Police Officer at City of Baltimore | View Person Details |
Keith Williams C (2020)Emt Firefighter Suppression at City of Baltimore | View Person Details |
Rollin Weeks (2020)Police Report Reviewer at City of Baltimore | View Person Details |