Executive Office of Health and Human Services
Edp Systems Analyst
Manuel Costeira in 2022 was employed at Executive Office of Health and Human Services and had an annual salary of $146,458, according to public records. This salary was 137 percent higher than the average and 123 percent higher than the median salary in Executive Office of Health and Human Services.
Executive Office of Health and Human Services records show Manuel Costeira held two jobs from 2019 to 2025. From 2019 to 2024 Manuel Costeira held job of Edp Systems Analyst.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $73,788 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 101.5 percent rise. Since 2019, the salary has increased by $91,729, a total rise of 167.6 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Manuel Costeira |
| Original Job Title | Edp Systems Analyst Iv |
| Job Title | Edp Systems Analyst |
| Get Edp Systems Analyst Salary Statistics | |
| State | Massachusetts |
| Employer | Executive Office of Health and Human Services |
| Annual Wage | $146,458 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Executive Office of Health and Human Services |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 2,357 |
| Average Annual Wage | $61,733 |
| Median Annual Wage | $65,629 |
Manuel Costeira (2025)It Service Mgmt Analyst | View Person Details |
Manuel Costeira (2024)It Service Mgmt Analyst | View Person Details |
Manuel Costeira (2024)Edp Systems Analyst | View Person Details |
Manuel Costeira (2023)Edp Systems Analyst | View Person Details |
Manuel Costeira (2021)Edp Systems Analyst | View Person Details |
Manuel Costeira (2020)Edp Systems Analyst | View Person Details |
Manuel Costeira (2019)Edp Systems Analyst | View Person Details |
Priscilla Portis (2022)Dpty Dir Providers & Plans at Executive Office of Health and Human Services | View Person Details |
Jason Olsen (2022)Sys Programmer/Sys Supv, Pdpp at Executive Office of Health and Human Services | View Person Details |
David Rockwell (2022)Sys Programmer/Sys Supv, Pdpp at Executive Office of Health and Human Services | View Person Details |
Thomas McCollem (2022)Sys Programmer/Sys Supv, Pdpp at Executive Office of Health and Human Services | View Person Details |
Apefa Ashiagbor (2022)Chf Admin Officer at Executive Office of Health and Human Services | View Person Details |
Shaik Chand (2022)Sys Programmer/Sys Supv, Pdpp at Executive Office of Health and Human Services | View Person Details |
Naveen Chandrasekaran (2022)Middleware Lead at Executive Office of Health and Human Services | View Person Details |
Michael Levine (2022)Deputy Medicaid Director at Executive Office of Health and Human Services | View Person Details |
Katherine Haney (2022)Chf Financial Officer Ehs at Executive Office of Health and Human Services | View Person Details |
Sharon Boyle (2022)Sec General Counsel Ehs at Executive Office of Health and Human Services | View Person Details |