Wyoming City Schools
Teacher Assignment
Christopher Dewitt in 2025 was employed at Wyoming City Schools and had an annual salary of $110,773, according to public records. This salary was 128 percent higher than the average and 210 percent higher than the median salary in Wyoming City Schools.
| Year | 2025 |
| Full Name | Christopher Dewitt |
| Job Title | Teacher Assignment |
| Get Teacher Assignment Salary Statistics | |
| State | Ohio |
| Employer | Wyoming City Schools |
| Annual Wage | $110,773 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Wyoming City Schools |
| Year | 2025 |
| Number of Employees | 377 |
| Average Annual Wage | $48,514 |
| Median Annual Wage | $35,700 |
Christopher Dewitt (2025)Other Extra Intra Curricular Activities Assignment | View Person Details |
Christopher Dewitt (2025)Advisor Assignment | View Person Details |
Christopher Dewitt (2024)Teacher Assignment | View Person Details |
Christopher Dewitt (2024)Other Extra Intra Curricular Activities Assignment | View Person Details |
Christopher Dewitt (2024)Other Extra Intra Curricular Activities Assignment | View Person Details |
Christopher Dewitt (2022)Other Extra Intra Curricular Activities Assignment | View Person Details |
Christopher Dewitt (2022)Other Extra Intra Curricular Activities Assignment | View Person Details |
Christopher Dewitt (2022)Teacher Assignment | View Person Details |
Christopher Dewitt (2021)Teacher Assignment | View Person Details |
Patrick Counts (2025)Teacher Assignment at Wyoming City Schools | View Person Details |
Linda Johnson (2025)Teacher Assignment at Wyoming City Schools | View Person Details |
Lesley Reed (2025)Teacher Assignment at Wyoming City Schools | View Person Details |
Aaron Hancock (2025)Teacher Assignment at Wyoming City Schools | View Person Details |
Sarah Beard (2025)Supplemental Service Teaching Assignment at Wyoming City Schools | View Person Details |
Nicholas Allen (2025)Teacher Assignment at Wyoming City Schools | View Person Details |
Margaret Shie (2025)Teacher Assignment at Wyoming City Schools | View Person Details |
Terryl Meador (2025)Teacher Assignment at Wyoming City Schools | View Person Details |
Lori Keller (2025)Teacher Assignment at Wyoming City Schools | View Person Details |
Elizabeth Knopp (2025)Teacher Assignment at Wyoming City Schools | View Person Details |