City of Philadelphia
Intern
Terelle Dorceus in 2024 was employed at City of Philadelphia and had a reported pay of $37,440, according to public records. This pay was 49 percent lower than the average and 48 percent lower than the median salary in City of Philadelphia.
In year 2024 Terelle Dorceus's salary was 1,231 percent higher than average Intern salary in the state of Pennsylvania.
| Year | 2024 |
| Full Name | Terelle Dorceus |
| Job Title | Intern |
| Get Intern Salary Statistics | |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| Employer | City of Philadelphia |
| Annual Wage | $37,440 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City of Philadelphia |
| Year | 2024 |
| Number of Employees | 29,054 |
| Average Annual Wage | $73,593 |
| Median Annual Wage | $72,046 |
Davis Yasom Jr (2024)Departmental Aide at City of Philadelphia | View Person Details |
Michael Hines (2024)Departmental Aide at City of Philadelphia | View Person Details |
Deshaun Cole (2024)Departmental Aide at City of Philadelphia | View Person Details |
David Clark (2024)Departmental Aide at City of Philadelphia | View Person Details |
Bryan Bethea (2024)Departmental Aide at City of Philadelphia | View Person Details |
Adrienne Walls (2024)Departmental Aide at City of Philadelphia | View Person Details |
Traci Northeran (2024)Clerk Typist at City of Philadelphia | View Person Details |
Scott Bickmore (2024)Digital Recording Technician at City of Philadelphia | View Person Details |
Sandra Gonzalez (2024)Clerical Assistant at City of Philadelphia | View Person Details |
Oliver Miller (2024)Digital Recording Technician at City of Philadelphia | View Person Details |