San Joaquin County
Park Worker
Eddie Flores , working as Park Worker, was employed by San Joaquin County in 2022, and received regular pay of $47,261, overtime pay of $1,562, other pay of $1,016, total pay of $49,839, benefits worth $30,469, total compensation of $80,509 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 26 percent lower than the average and 12 percent lower than the median in San Joaquin County.
San Joaquin County records show Eddie Flores held job of Park Worker from 2019 to 2023.
In year 2022 Eddie Flores's total compensation was 11 percent higher than average Park Worker total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $6,768 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 9.2 percent rise. Since 2019, the total compensation has increased by $47,618, a total rise of 144.8 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Eddie Flores |
| Job Title | Park Worker |
| Get Park Worker Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | San Joaquin County |
| Total Compensation | $80,509 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | San Joaquin County |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 8,420 |
| Average Annual Wage | $109,467 |
| Median Annual Wage | $91,471 |
Eddie Flores (2023)Park Worker | View Person Details |
Eddie Flores (2021)Park Worker | View Person Details |
Eddie Flores (2020)Park Worker | View Person Details |
Eddie Flores (2019)Park Worker | View Person Details |
Ana Butler (2022)Office Assistant Senior at San Joaquin County | View Person Details |
Joseph Curtis (2022)Equipment Operator at San Joaquin County | View Person Details |
Irina Insua (2022)Mental Health Specialist at San Joaquin County | View Person Details |
Kristi Dalrymple (2022)Office Secretary at San Joaquin County | View Person Details |
Trina Saldana (2022)Office Assistant Senior at San Joaquin County | View Person Details |
Alexsandra Agostini (2022)Legal Technician at San Joaquin County | View Person Details |
Margarita Castellanos (2022)Office Assistant Senior at San Joaquin County | View Person Details |
Ashley Thierry (2022)Eligibility Worker at San Joaquin County | View Person Details |
Sharmayne West (2022)Eligibility Worker at San Joaquin County | View Person Details |
Richard Yarrington (2022)Eligibility Worker at San Joaquin County | View Person Details |