State of California
Caltrans Maintenance Supervisor
Freddy L Green , working as Caltrans Maintenance Supervisor, was employed by State of California in 2014, and received regular pay of $54,093, overtime pay of $29,129, other pay of $1,622, total pay of $84,844, benefits worth $31,279, total compensation of $116,123 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 30 percent higher than the average and 37 percent higher than the median in State of California.
State of California records show Freddy Green L held two jobs from 2011 to 2024. From 2011 to 2019 Freddy Green L held job of Caltrans Maintenance Supervisor.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $20,409 from 2013 to 2014, which is a 21.3 percent rise.
| Year | 2014 |
| Full Name | Freddy Green L |
| Job Title | Caltrans Maintenance Supervisor |
| Get Caltrans Maintenance Supervisor Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | State of California |
| Total Compensation | $116,123 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | State of California |
| Year | 2014 |
| Number of Employees | 239,970 |
| Average Annual Wage | $89,101 |
| Median Annual Wage | $84,923 |
Freddy Green L (2024)Caltrans Highway Maintenance Leadworker | View Person Details |
Freddy Green L (2023)Caltrans Highway Maintenance Leadworker | View Person Details |
Freddy Green L (2022)Caltrans Highway Maintenance Leadworker | View Person Details |
Freddy Green L (2021)Caltrans Highway Maintenance Leadworker | View Person Details |
Freddy Green L (2020)Caltrans Highway Maintenance Leadworker | View Person Details |
Freddy Green L (2019)Caltrans Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
Freddy Green L (2018)Caltrans Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
Freddy Green L (2017)Caltrans Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
Freddy Green L (2013)Caltrans Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
Linda Fike (2014)Corrections at State of California | View Person Details |
Shirley Salas M (2014)Teacher at State of California | View Person Details |
Kathy Carel L (2014)Administrator II Franchise Tax Board at State of California | View Person Details |
Paula Gooderum L (2014)Staff Information Systems Analyst at State of California | View Person Details |
Wilfredo Losande E (2014)Staff Programmer Analyst at State of California | View Person Details |
Mark Sturkey A (2014)Correctional Sergeant at State of California | View Person Details |
Gino Cena S (2014)Corrections at State of California | View Person Details |
Timothy Hayden M (2014)State Park Peace Officer at State of California | View Person Details |
Safet Basic (2014)Corrections at State of California | View Person Details |
Colleen Castile I (2014)Business Taxes Administrator Ii, Board Of Equalization at State of California | View Person Details |