United States Postal Service
Carrier
Edgar Gamez M in 2025 was employed at United States Postal Service and had an annual salary of $58,387, according to public records. This salary was 9 percent lower than the average and 7 percent lower than the median salary in United States Postal Service.
United States Postal Service records show Edgar Gamez M held two jobs from 2017 to 2025. From 2020 to 2025 Edgar Gamez M held job of Carrier.
| Year | 2025 |
| Full Name | Edgar Gamez M |
| Original Job Title | CARRIER (CITY) |
| Job Title | Carrier |
| Get Carrier Salary Statistics | |
| State | Federal |
| Employer | United States Postal Service |
| Location | CA - VAN NUYS |
| Annual Wage | $58,387 |
| Pay Plan | |
| Grade | 01 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | United States Postal Service |
| Year | 2025 |
| Number of Employees | 637,982 |
| Average Annual Wage | $64,181 |
| Median Annual Wage | $62,505 |
Edgar Gamez M (2024)Carrier | View Person Details |
Edgar Gamez M (2023)Carrier | View Person Details |
Edgar Gamez M (2022)Carrier | View Person Details |
Edgar Gamez M (2021)Carrier | View Person Details |
Edgar Gamez M (2020)Carrier | View Person Details |
Edgar Gamez M (2019)City Carrier Asst | View Person Details |
Edgar Gamez M (2018)City Carrier Asst | View Person Details |
Edgar Gamez M (2017)City Carrier Asst | View Person Details |
Richard Duenez A (2025)Carrier at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Blanca Castellon Z (2025)Carrier at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Enrique Berumen (2025)Carrier at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Arias Agustin (2025)Carrier at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Varian Alvin O (2025)Carrier at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Langston Darrell (2025)Carrier at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Ebonique Sturghall S (2025)Carrier at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Dhillon Happy (2025)Carrier at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Wilson Minasha (2025)Carrier at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Nash Michelle (2025)Carrier at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |