Georgia State University
Asst Professor Clinical
Gregory Brant Gimpel in 2018 was employed at Georgia State University and had an annual salary of $142,749, according to public records. This salary was 310 percent higher than the average and 672 percent higher than the median salary in Georgia State University.
Georgia State University records show Gregory Brant Gimpel held four jobs from 2015 to 2025. From 2017 to 2019 Gregory Brant Gimpel held job of Asst Professor Clinical.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $14,505 from 2017 to 2018, which is a 11.3 percent rise. Since 2016, the salary has increased by $24,073, a total rise of 20.3 percent.
| Year | 2018 |
| Full Name | Gregory Brant Gimpel |
| Job Title | Asst Professor Clinical |
| Get Asst Professor Clinical Salary Statistics | |
| State | Georgia |
| Employer | Georgia State University |
| Annual Wage | $142,749 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Georgia State University |
| Year | 2018 |
| Number of Employees | 12,342 |
| Average Annual Wage | $34,798 |
| Median Annual Wage | $18,486 |
Gregory Brant Gimpel (2025)Clinical Professor | View Person Details |
Gregory Brant Gimpel (2024)Clinical Associate Professor | View Person Details |
Gregory Brant Gimpel (2023)Clinical Associate Professor | View Person Details |
Gregory Brant Gimpel (2022)Clinical Associate Professor | View Person Details |
Gregory Brant Gimpel (2021)Clinical Associate Professor | View Person Details |
Gregory Brant Gimpel (2020)Clinical Associate Professor | View Person Details |
Gregory Brant Gimpel (2019)Asst Professor Clinical | View Person Details |
Gregory Brant Gimpel (2017)Asst Professor Clinical | View Person Details |
Gregory Brant Gimpel (2016)Assistant Professor | View Person Details |
Ahmad Peivandi Karizbodaghi (2018)Assistant Professor at Georgia State University | View Person Details |
Amy Lederberg R (2018)Temporary Faculty Retiree at Georgia State University | View Person Details |
Jill Suzanne Lee-barber (2018)Senior Director Subdiv/Unit Ad at Georgia State University | View Person Details |
Allison Calhoun-brown (2018)Associate Vice President at Georgia State University | View Person Details |
Siva Nathan (2018)Associate Professor at Georgia State University | View Person Details |
Mildred Garmon Begitschke (2018)Finance/Budget Professional at Georgia State University | View Person Details |
Vaughn Cassady Brewer (2018)Associate Professor at Georgia State University | View Person Details |
Jean Barrett E (2018)Associate Attorney at Georgia State University | View Person Details |
John Michael Williams (2018)Limited Term Professional at Georgia State University | View Person Details |
David Mark Cheshier (2018)Director Div/Dpt Ad at Georgia State University | View Person Details |