Jackson Township (Stark)
Ft Police Officer
Nicholas Hesse C in 2022 was employed at Jackson Township (Stark) and had an annual salary of $80,536, according to public records. This salary was 38 percent higher than the average and 23 percent higher than the median salary in Jackson Township (Stark).
Public records show Nicholas Hesse C working for Jackson Township (Stark) from 2019 to 2024. From 2019 to 2023 Nicholas Hesse C held job of Ft Police Officer.
In year 2022 Nicholas Hesse's salary was 6 percent higher than average Ft Police Officer salary in the state of Ohio.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $537 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 0.7 percent rise. Since 2019, the salary has increased by $14,412, a total rise of 21.8 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Nicholas Hesse C |
| Job Title | Ft Police Officer |
| Get Ft Police Officer Salary Statistics | |
| State | Ohio |
| Employer | Jackson Township (Stark) |
| Annual Wage | $80,536 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Jackson Township (Stark) |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 245 |
| Average Annual Wage | $58,398 |
| Median Annual Wage | $65,601 |
Nicholas Hesse C (2024) | View Person Details |
Nicholas Hesse C (2023)Ft Police Officer | View Person Details |
Nicholas Hesse C (2021)Ft Police Officer | View Person Details |
Nicholas Hesse C (2020)Ft Police Officer | View Person Details |
Nicholas Hesse C (2019)Ft Police Officer | View Person Details |
Luke Wiseman A (2022)Ft Police Officer at Jackson Township (Stark) | View Person Details |
Richard Bergmann Z (2022)Mechanic at Jackson Township (Stark) | View Person Details |
Tyler Teeter L (2022)Paramedic/Firefighter at Jackson Township (Stark) | View Person Details |
Matthew Gatchell R (2022)Paramedic/Firefighter at Jackson Township (Stark) | View Person Details |
Brian Ayers M (2022)Ft Police Officer at Jackson Township (Stark) | View Person Details |
Bart Archinal S (2022)Paramedic/Firefighter at Jackson Township (Stark) | View Person Details |
William Grimmett W (2022)Ft Police Officer at Jackson Township (Stark) | View Person Details |
Luke Ediger A (2022)Paramedic/Firefighter at Jackson Township (Stark) | View Person Details |
Andrew Speight J (2022)Ft Police Officer at Jackson Township (Stark) | View Person Details |
Kelly Vigars A (2022)Ft Police Officer at Jackson Township (Stark) | View Person Details |