City of San Jose
Library Page - Pt
Kevin Hughes in 2017 was employed at City of San Jose and had a reported pay of $22,097, according to public records. This pay was 70 percent lower than the average and 65 percent lower than the median salary in City of San Jose.
City of San Jose records show Kevin Hughes held job of Library Page Part Time from 2017 to 2018.
In year 2017 Kevin Hughes's salary was 10 percent lower than average Library Page - Pt salary in the state of California.
| Year | 2017 |
| Full Name | Kevin Hughes |
| Job Title | Library Page - Pt |
| Get Library Page - Pt Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | City of San Jose |
| Total Pay | $22,097 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City of San Jose |
| Year | 2017 |
| Number of Employees | 7,953 |
| Average Annual Wage | $74,281 |
| Median Annual Wage | $63,134 |
Kevin Hughes (2018)Library Page Part Time | View Person Details |
Stephenie Cruz (2017)Part-Time Animal Care Attendant at City of San Jose | View Person Details |
Michael Villegas (2017)Part Time Recreation Leader at City of San Jose | View Person Details |
John Martinez (2017)Temp Employee Retiree U at City of San Jose | View Person Details |
Jason Santos (2017)Engineerg Technician at City of San Jose | View Person Details |
Margarita Nuno (2017)Part Time Library Clerk at City of San Jose | View Person Details |
Nicholas Hotchkiss (2017)Part Time Recreation Leader at City of San Jose | View Person Details |
Kelly Hom (2017)Zoo Keeper Ft at City of San Jose | View Person Details |
Moses Marquez (2017)Maintenance Assistant at City of San Jose | View Person Details |
Karolina Gorgolewski (2017)Librarian I Pt at City of San Jose | View Person Details |
Ryan Finnerty (2017)Engineerg Technician at City of San Jose | View Person Details |