Eastern Municipal Water District
Water Operations Manager
Jody Howell , working as Water Operations Manager, was employed by Eastern Municipal Water District in 2023, and received regular pay of $181,577, other pay of $7,050, total pay of $188,627, benefits worth $43,328, total compensation of $231,955 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 55 percent higher than the average and 60 percent higher than the median in Eastern Municipal Water District.
Eastern Municipal Water District records show Jody Howell held three jobs from 2012 to 2024. From 2019 to 2024 Jody Howell held job of Water Operations Manager.
In year 2023 Jody Howell's total compensation was 1 percent higher than average Water Operations Manager total compensation in the state of California.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Jody Howell |
| Job Title | Water Operations Manager |
| Get Water Operations Manager Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Eastern Municipal Water District |
| Total Compensation | $231,955 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Eastern Municipal Water District |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 648 |
| Average Annual Wage | $149,429 |
| Median Annual Wage | $145,085 |
Jody Howell (2024)Water Operations Manager | View Person Details |
Jody Howell (2022)Water Operations Manager | View Person Details |
Jody Howell (2021)Water Operations Manager | View Person Details |
Jody Howell (2020)Water Operations Manager | View Person Details |
Jody Howell (2019)Water Operations Manager | View Person Details |
Jody Howell (2014)Water Distribution Manager | View Person Details |
Jody Howell (2013)Water Operations Supervisor | View Person Details |
Jody Howell (2012)Water Operations Supervisor | View Person Details |
William Nealeigh (2023)Electrical Services Manager at Eastern Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Sara Quintero (2023)Water Resources Planning Manager at Eastern Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Sheldon Glaha (2023)Senior Information Systems Engineer at Eastern Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Matthew Bates (2023)Director Of Engineering Support Services at Eastern Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Kevin Omland (2023)Water Operations Manager at Eastern Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Jennifer Shimmin (2023)Director Of Water Use Efficiency at Eastern Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Abdiel Picazo (2023)Engineer Senior at Eastern Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Dusty Teague (2023)Real Property Manager at Eastern Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Thomas Hays (2023)Assistant Chief Financial Officer at Eastern Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Jay Joyce (2023)Safety And Emergency Management Officer at Eastern Municipal Water District | View Person Details |