City of New Orleans
Police Officer
Carey Jordan in 2017 was employed at City of New Orleans and had an annual salary of $51,131, according to public records. This salary was 3 percent lower than the average and 5 percent higher than the median salary in City of New Orleans.
City of New Orleans records show Carey Jordan held two jobs from 2017 to 2022. From 2017 to 2021 Carey Jordan held job of Police Officer.
In year 2017 Carey Jordan's salary was 15 percent lower than average Police Officer salary in the state of Louisiana.
| Year | 2017 |
| Full Name | Carey Jordan |
| Job Title | Police Officer |
| Get Police Officer Salary Statistics | |
| State | Louisiana |
| Employer | City of New Orleans |
| Annual Wage | $51,131 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City of New Orleans |
| Year | 2017 |
| Number of Employees | 4,762 |
| Average Annual Wage | $52,785 |
| Median Annual Wage | $48,789 |
Carey Jordan (2022)Senior Police Officer | View Person Details |
Carey Jordan (2021)Police Officer | View Person Details |
Carey Jordan (2020)Police Officer | View Person Details |
Carey Jordan (2018)Police Officer | View Person Details |
Fadi Qamar (2017)Airport Services Manager at City of New Orleans | View Person Details |
Paul King (2017)Fire Apparatus Operator at City of New Orleans | View Person Details |
Jonathan Mykulak (2017)Police Officer at City of New Orleans | View Person Details |
Robert Kemp (2017)Fire Apparatus Operator at City of New Orleans | View Person Details |
Dominic Signorelli (2017)Fire Apparatus Operator at City of New Orleans | View Person Details |
Joshua Bollmeyer (2017)Firefighter at City of New Orleans | View Person Details |
Brannon Tervalon (2017)Firefighter at City of New Orleans | View Person Details |
Justin Klumpp (2017)Firefighter at City of New Orleans | View Person Details |
Sheereen Siddiqui (2017)Emergency Med Tech Paramedic at City of New Orleans | View Person Details |
Michael Brown (2017)Management Dev Specialist at City of New Orleans | View Person Details |