San Francisco
Transit Operator
KELVIN TRAN , working as Transit Operator, was employed by San Francisco in 2011, and received regular pay of $66,346, overtime pay of $12,100, other pay of $3,034, total pay of $81,480, total compensation of $81,480 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 14 percent higher than the average and 19 percent higher than the median in San Francisco.
San Francisco records show Kelvin Tran held job of Transit Operator from 2011 to 2021.
In year 2011 Kelvin Tran's total compensation was 41 percent lower than average Transit Operator total compensation in the state of California.
| Year | 2011 |
| Full Name | Kelvin Tran |
| Job Title | Transit Operator |
| Get Transit Operator Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | San Francisco |
| Total Compensation | $81,480 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | San Francisco |
| Year | 2011 |
| Number of Employees | 36,158 |
| Average Annual Wage | $71,750 |
| Median Annual Wage | $68,217 |
Kelvin Tran (2021)Transit Operator | View Person Details |
Kelvin Tran (2020)Transit Operator | View Person Details |
Kelvin Tran (2019)Transit Operator | View Person Details |
Kelvin Tran (2014)Transit Operator | View Person Details |
Kelvin Tran (2013)Transit Operator | View Person Details |
Kelvin Tran (2012)Transit Operator | View Person Details |
Kong Siu (2011)Electrical Transit System Mechanic at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Gunnar Woodyard (2011)Stationary Engineer at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Eric Chez (2011)Water Quality Technician I at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Aaron Shields (2011)Automotive Mechanic at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Henry Choy (2011)Airport Safety Officer at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Norma Lewis (2011)Senior Estate Investigator at San Francisco | View Person Details |
James Abbeduto (2011)Senior Estate Investigator at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Anthony Ramos (2011)Senior Estate Investigator at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Ann Bellesi (2011)Senior Estate Investigator at San Francisco | View Person Details |
Cheryl Cook (2011)Senior Estate Investigator at San Francisco | View Person Details |