Washington State University
Teaching Assistant Professor Career
Anne Kim in 2021 was employed at Washington State University and had an annual salary of $103,500, according to public records. This salary was 133 percent higher than the average and 200 percent higher than the median salary in Washington State University.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $47,500 from 2020 to 2021, which is a 84.8 percent rise. Since 2015, the salary has increased by $57,200, a total rise of 123.5 percent.
| Year | 2021 |
| Full Name | Anne Kim |
| Job Title | Teaching Assistant Professor Career |
| Get Teaching Assistant Professor - Career Salary Statistics | |
| State | Washington |
| Employer | Washington State University |
| Annual Wage | $103,500 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Washington State University |
| Year | 2021 |
| Number of Employees | 11,240 |
| Average Annual Wage | $44,369 |
| Median Annual Wage | $34,500 |
Anne Kim (2023)Teaching Associate Professor Career | View Person Details |
Anne Kim (2022)Teaching Assistant Professor Career | View Person Details |
Anne Kim (2022)Teaching Associate Professor Career | View Person Details |
Anne Kim (2020)Clinical Assistant Professor | View Person Details |
Anne Kim (2020)Teaching Assistant Professor Career | View Person Details |
Anne Kim (2017)Clinical Assistant Professor | View Person Details |
Anne Kim (2016)Clinical Assistant Professor | View Person Details |
Anne Kim (2015)Research Associate | View Person Details |
Peter Beeson (2021)Budget Officer at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Peter Boag (2021)Professor at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Sarah Larson (2021)Director at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Kelly Brantner (2021)Associate Director at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Kimberlyn Mueller (2021)Associate Director at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Alice Squires (2021)Scholarly Associate Professor - Career at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Yang Jingxia (2021)Information Technologies Consultant at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Leslie Thompson (2021)Administrative Services Director at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Jeffrey Bell (2021)Project Specialist at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Tutku Karacolak (2021)Associate Professor at Washington State University | View Person Details |