City of Austin
Muniprog Paraprofessional
Amanda Langworthy in 2020 was employed at City of Austin and had an annual salary of $83,891, according to public records. This salary was 28 percent higher than the average and 32 percent higher than the median salary in City of Austin.
City of Austin records show Amanda Langworthy held job of Muniprog Paraprofessional from 2019 to 2020.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $57,716 from 2019 to 2020, which is a 220.5 percent rise.
| Year | 2020 |
| Full Name | Amanda Langworthy |
| Job Title | Muniprog Paraprofessional |
| Get Muniprog Paraprofessional Salary Statistics | |
| State | Texas |
| Employer | City of Austin |
| Annual Wage | $83,891 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City of Austin |
| Year | 2020 |
| Number of Employees | 17,411 |
| Average Annual Wage | $65,582 |
| Median Annual Wage | $63,561 |
Amanda Langworthy (2019)Muniprog Paraprofessional | View Person Details |
Jair Hoyt (2020)It Application Analyst Senior at City of Austin | View Person Details |
David Inabnitt (2020)Mgr, Regional Branch Operation at City of Austin | View Person Details |
Carla Steffen (2020)Dep Dir, Austin Conv Ctr Dept at City of Austin | View Person Details |
Kerry Lee (2020)Registered Nurse Senior at City of Austin | View Person Details |
Laurel Wagner (2020)Firefighter at City of Austin | View Person Details |
David Velasquez (2020)Aw Pipeline Tech Coord at City of Austin | View Person Details |
John Christophe (2020)Supv, Code at City of Austin | View Person Details |
Matthew Seitzer (2020)It Support Analyst Sr at City of Austin | View Person Details |
John Padilla (2020)Supv, Street&Drainage Maint at City of Austin | View Person Details |
Melodie Calamaan-Gerges (2020)It Application Analyst at City of Austin | View Person Details |