Marin County Office of Education
Classified Non Mgmt
Larry Lancaster , working as Classified Non Mgmt, was employed by Marin County Office of Education in 2021, and received regular pay of $92,670, other pay of $30,577, total pay of $123,247, benefits worth $21,142, total compensation of $144,389 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 136 percent higher than the average and 193 percent higher than the median in Marin County Office of Education.
Marin County Office of Education records show Larry Lancaster held three jobs from 2014 to 2024. From 2021 to 2024 Larry Lancaster held job of Classified Non Mgmt.
| Year | 2021 |
| Full Name | Larry Lancaster |
| Job Title | Classified Non Mgmt |
| Get Classified - Non Mgmt Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Marin County Office of Education |
| Location | Marin County |
| Total Compensation | $144,389 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Marin County Office of Education |
| Year | 2021 |
| Number of Employees | 458 |
| Average Annual Wage | $61,222 |
| Median Annual Wage | $49,351 |
Larry Lancaster (2024)Classified Non Mgmt | View Person Details |
Larry Lancaster (2023)Classified Non Mgmt | View Person Details |
Larry Lancaster (2020)Sr Director Information Svs | View Person Details |
Larry Lancaster (2019)Sr Director Information Svs | View Person Details |
Larry Lancaster (2014)Sr Director Business Services | View Person Details |
Katherine Steinberg (2021)Teacher/Speech Therapist at Marin County Office of Education | View Person Details |
Antonio Santana (2021)Accountant at Marin County Office of Education | View Person Details |
Elizabeth Laflamme (2021)Teacher/Vi/Om at Marin County Office of Education | View Person Details |
Jessica Leaper (2021)Teacher, Special Day Class at Marin County Office of Education | View Person Details |
Alexya Dykins (2021)Teacher/Hi at Marin County Office of Education | View Person Details |
Amie Carter (2021)Assistant Superintendent at Marin County Office of Education | View Person Details |
Carla Echevarria (2021)Teacher, Special Day Class at Marin County Office of Education | View Person Details |
Andy Gramajo (2021)Accountant at Marin County Office of Education | View Person Details |
Kristi Dommen (2021)Speech Therapist at Marin County Office of Education | View Person Details |
Cynthia Evans (2021)Teacher, Special Day Class at Marin County Office of Education | View Person Details |