Rancho Cordova
Economic Development Analyst
Laura Fickle , working as Economic Development Analyst, was employed by Rancho Cordova in 2022, and received regular pay of $59,240, other pay of $15,404, total pay of $74,644, benefits worth $27,401, total compensation of $103,961 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 12 percent higher than the average and 8 percent higher than the median in Rancho Cordova.
Rancho Cordova records show Laura Fickle held job of Economic Development Analyst from 2019 to 2022.
In year 2022 Laura Fickle's total compensation was 18 percent lower than average Economic Development Analyst total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $57 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 0.1 percent rise. Since 2019, the total compensation has increased by $59,311, a total rise of 132.8 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Laura Fickle |
| Original Job Title | Economic Development Analyst Ii |
| Job Title | Economic Development Analyst |
| Get Economic Development Analyst Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Rancho Cordova |
| Total Compensation | $103,961 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Rancho Cordova |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 140 |
| Average Annual Wage | $92,879 |
| Median Annual Wage | $96,308 |
Laura Fickle (2021)Economic Development Analyst | View Person Details |
Laura Fickle (2020)Economic Development Analyst | View Person Details |
Laura Fickle (2019)Economic Development Analyst | View Person Details |
Dawn Hendrickson (2022)Building Permit Technician at Rancho Cordova | View Person Details |
Judy Khang (2022)Management Analyst at Rancho Cordova | View Person Details |
Chance Finley-Ross (2022)Assistant Planner at Rancho Cordova | View Person Details |
Kelly Thompson (2022)Deputy City Clerk at Rancho Cordova | View Person Details |
Andrea Malins (2022)Administrative Assistant at Rancho Cordova | View Person Details |
Kelly Whitman (2022)Planning Technician at Rancho Cordova | View Person Details |
Anthony Ingalls (2022)Accounting Technician at Rancho Cordova | View Person Details |
Adam Ulbrickson (2022)Building Inspector at Rancho Cordova | View Person Details |
Dianne Pusateri (2022)Accounting & Payroll Technician at Rancho Cordova | View Person Details |
Joseph Cuffe (2022)Building Official at Rancho Cordova | View Person Details |