Irvine Unified
Director Iii
Lauren Sipelis , working as Director Iii, was employed by Irvine Unified in 2023, and received regular pay of $182,351, other pay of $2,833, total pay of $185,184, benefits worth $34,974, total compensation of $220,158 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 244 percent higher than the average and 445 percent higher than the median in Irvine Unified.
Irvine Unified records show Lauren Sipelis held three jobs from 2014 to 2024. From 2022 to 2024 Lauren Sipelis held job of Director Iii.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $13,852 from 2022 to 2023, which is a 6.7 percent rise. Since 2014, the total compensation has increased by $132,437, a total rise of 151.0 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Lauren Sipelis |
| Original Job Title | Director Iii (Ce) |
| Job Title | Director Iii |
| Get Director Iii Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Irvine Unified |
| Location | Orange County |
| Total Compensation | $220,158 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Irvine Unified |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 6,024 |
| Average Annual Wage | $64,009 |
| Median Annual Wage | $40,362 |
Lauren Sipelis (2024)Director Iii | View Person Details |
Lauren Sipelis (2022)Director Iii | View Person Details |
Lauren Sipelis (2020)Librarian | View Person Details |
Lauren Sipelis (2014)Director IV | View Person Details |
Robert Curley (2023)Director Iii at Irvine Unified | View Person Details |
Jose Torres (2023)Principal at Irvine Unified | View Person Details |
Allison Robbins (2023)Director Iv at Irvine Unified | View Person Details |
Lisa Torkzadeh (2023)Director Iv at Irvine Unified | View Person Details |
Matthew Pate (2023)Summer Sch Assistant Prin at Irvine Unified | View Person Details |
Mona Montgomery (2023)Coordinator at Irvine Unified | View Person Details |
Carlo Grasso (2023)Principal at Irvine Unified | View Person Details |
Kara Rydman (2023)Principal at Irvine Unified | View Person Details |
Gerald Vlasic (2023)Principal at Irvine Unified | View Person Details |
Robert King (2023)Assistant Principal at Irvine Unified | View Person Details |