Los Angeles County
Secretary V
Lenet Vega , working as Secretary V, was employed by Los Angeles County in 2025, and received regular pay of $77,182, other pay of $8,127, total pay of $85,309, benefits worth $47,951, total compensation of $133,260 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 22 percent lower than the average and 12 percent lower than the median in Los Angeles County.
Los Angeles County records show Lenet Vega held job of Secretary V from 2020 to 2025.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $29,692 from 2020 to 2021, which is a 28.7 percent rise.
| Year | 2025 |
| Full Name | Lenet Vega |
| Job Title | Secretary V |
| Get Secretary V Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Los Angeles County |
| Total Compensation | $133,260 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Los Angeles County |
| Year | 2025 |
| Number of Employees | 25,269 |
| Average Annual Wage | $170,849 |
| Median Annual Wage | $150,862 |
Lenet Vega (2020)Secretary V | View Person Details |
Daniel Gonzalez (2025)Fire Department Dispatcher at Los Angeles County | View Person Details |
Maria Garcia (2025)Child Support Specialist at Los Angeles County | View Person Details |
Amelia Lopez (2025)Senior Secretary at Los Angeles County | View Person Details |
Sue Lee (2025)Paralegal at Los Angeles County | View Person Details |
Linda Strange (2025)Legal Office Support Assistant at Los Angeles County | View Person Details |
Lakeisha Lewis (2025)Children'S Social Worker at Los Angeles County | View Person Details |
Shu Cheung (2025)Accountant at Los Angeles County | View Person Details |
Monica Robinson (2025)Child Support Specialist at Los Angeles County | View Person Details |
Jacqueline Pimentel (2025)Program Associate, Arts And Culture at Los Angeles County | View Person Details |
Ashley Langford (2025)Children'S Social Worker at Los Angeles County | View Person Details |