Los Angeles Community College District
Student Tutor
Leslie Cruz , working as Student Tutor, was employed by Los Angeles Community College District in 2014, and received regular pay of $19,674, total pay of $19,674, total compensation of $19,674 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 49 percent lower than the average and 43 percent higher than the median in Los Angeles Community College District.
Los Angeles Community College District records show Leslie Cruz held four jobs from 2012 to 2024.
In year 2014 Leslie Cruz's total compensation was 726 percent higher than average Student Tutor total compensation in the state of California.
| Year | 2014 |
| Full Name | Leslie Cruz |
| Original Job Title | Student Tutor III |
| Job Title | Student Tutor |
| Get Student Tutor Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Los Angeles Community College District |
| Total Compensation | $19,674 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Los Angeles Community College District |
| Year | 2014 |
| Number of Employees | 13,143 |
| Average Annual Wage | $38,557 |
| Median Annual Wage | $13,806 |
Leslie Cruz (2024)Administrative Assistant | View Person Details |
Leslie Cruz (2023)Administrative Assistant | View Person Details |
Leslie Cruz (2022)Administrative Assistant | View Person Details |
Leslie Cruz (2021)Administrative Assistant | View Person Details |
Leslie Cruz (2020)Senior Secretary | View Person Details |
Leslie Cruz (2019)Senior Secretary | View Person Details |
Leslie Cruz (2013)Calworks Student Assistant | View Person Details |
Leslie Cruz (2012)Calworks Student Assistant | View Person Details |
James Worley (2014)Adjunct Instructor at Los Angeles Community College District | View Person Details |
Christine Guerra (2014)Adjunct Instructor at Los Angeles Community College District | View Person Details |
Elizabeth Hennessey (2014)Adjunct Instructor at Los Angeles Community College District | View Person Details |
Natalie Galindo (2014)Adjunct Instructor at Los Angeles Community College District | View Person Details |
Barbara Napper (2014)Professional Expert at Los Angeles Community College District | View Person Details |
Vance Studley (2014)Adjunct Instructor at Los Angeles Community College District | View Person Details |
Maria Glover (2014)Adjunct Instructor at Los Angeles Community College District | View Person Details |
Jolie Bechet (2014)Adjunct Instructor at Los Angeles Community College District | View Person Details |
James Krohn (2014)Adjunct Instructor at Los Angeles Community College District | View Person Details |
Francis Smith (2014)Adjunct Instructor at Los Angeles Community College District | View Person Details |