Bunker Hill Community College
Accountant V
Anna Lesnik in 2023 was employed at Bunker Hill Community College and had an annual salary of $105,047, according to public records. This salary was 312 percent higher than the average and 1,022 percent higher than the median salary in Bunker Hill Community College.
Bunker Hill Community College records show Anna Lesnik held job of Accountant V from 2019 to 2025.
In year 2023 Anna Lesnik's salary was 1 percent higher than average Accountant V salary in the state of Massachusetts.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $7,460 from 2022 to 2023, which is a 7.6 percent rise. Since 2019, the salary has increased by $2,790, a total rise of 2.7 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Anna Lesnik |
| Job Title | Accountant V |
| Get Accountant V Salary Statistics | |
| State | Massachusetts |
| Employer | Bunker Hill Community College |
| Annual Wage | $105,047 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Bunker Hill Community College |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 2,351 |
| Average Annual Wage | $25,477 |
| Median Annual Wage | $9,366 |
Anna Lesnik (2025)Accountant V | View Person Details |
Anna Lesnik (2024)Accountant V | View Person Details |
Anna Lesnik (2022)Accountant V | View Person Details |
Anna Lesnik (2021)Accountant V | View Person Details |
Anna Lesnik (2020)Accountant V | View Person Details |
Anna Lesnik (2019)Accountant V | View Person Details |
Sercan Fenerci (2023)Interim Director at Bunker Hill Community College | View Person Details |
Khan Lutful (2023)Senior Project Director at Bunker Hill Community College | View Person Details |
Omar Cruz (2023)Maintenance Working Foreman at Bunker Hill Community College | View Person Details |
Hilaire Jean-Gilles (2023)Professor at Bunker Hill Community College | View Person Details |
John Giacalone (2023)Edp Systems Analyst at Bunker Hill Community College | View Person Details |
Akram Bhuiya (2023)Professor at Bunker Hill Community College | View Person Details |
Thanh Ha (2023)Edp Systems Analyst at Bunker Hill Community College | View Person Details |
Evans Erilus (2023)Interim Director - Hope Init at Bunker Hill Community College | View Person Details |
Michelle Surin Rojas (2023)Director at Bunker Hill Community College | View Person Details |
Faeizeh Amini (2023)Director at Bunker Hill Community College | View Person Details |