Poway Unified
Teacher
LISA SMEDLEY , working as Teacher, was employed by Poway Unified in 2014, and received regular pay of $52,565, other pay of $700, total pay of $53,265, benefits worth $21,811, total compensation of $75,076 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 205 percent higher than the average and 1,536 percent higher than the median in Poway Unified.
In year 2014 Lisa Smedley's total compensation was 47 percent lower than average Teacher total compensation in the state of California.
| Year | 2014 |
| Full Name | Lisa Smedley |
| Job Title | Teacher |
| Get Teacher Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Poway Unified |
| Location | San Diego County |
| Total Compensation | $75,076 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Poway Unified |
| Year | 2014 |
| Number of Employees | 10,111 |
| Average Annual Wage | $24,608 |
| Median Annual Wage | $4,590 |
Lisa Smedley (2024)Teacher | View Person Details |
Lisa Smedley (2023)Teacher | View Person Details |
Lisa Smedley (2022)Teacher | View Person Details |
Lisa Smedley (2021)Teacher | View Person Details |
Lisa Smedley (2020)Teacher | View Person Details |
Lisa Smedley (2019)Teacher | View Person Details |
Lisa Smedley (2014)Teacher | View Person Details |
Lisa Smedley (2014)Daily Teacher Rate | View Person Details |
Lisa Smedley (2014)Hourly Teacher Rate | View Person Details |
Karen Kawasaki-Williams (2014)Teacher at Poway Unified | View Person Details |
Gayle McCormick (2014)Buyer at Poway Unified | View Person Details |
Karen Gil (2014)Teacher at Poway Unified | View Person Details |
Gerry Ward Jr (2014)Cable Installation Assistant at Poway Unified | View Person Details |
Mark Haughelstine (2014)Head Mechanic at Poway Unified | View Person Details |
Alexis Sharp (2014)Lan Administrator at Poway Unified | View Person Details |
Janice Lantz (2014)Pre School Teacher at Poway Unified | View Person Details |
Sandra Okugawa (2014)Teacher at Poway Unified | View Person Details |
Mercy Gitobu (2014)Teacher at Poway Unified | View Person Details |
Myra Prather (2014)Supervisor/ess at Poway Unified | View Person Details |