Oregon State University
Professor
Roberta Marinelli L in 2024 was employed at Oregon State University and had an annual salary of $227,556, according to public records. This salary was 151 percent higher than the average and 193 percent higher than the median salary in Oregon State University.
Oregon State University records show Roberta Marinelli L held two jobs from 2017 to 2025. From 2019 to 2025 Roberta Marinelli L held job of Professor.
In year 2024 Roberta Marinelli's salary was 45 percent higher than average Professor salary in the state of Oregon.
Since 2019, the salary has increased by $82,881, a total rise of 57.3 percent.
| Year | 2024 |
| Full Name | Roberta Marinelli L |
| Job Title | Professor |
| Get Professor Salary Statistics | |
| State | Oregon |
| Employer | Oregon State University |
| Annual Wage | $227,556 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Oregon State University |
| Year | 2024 |
| Number of Employees | 5,914 |
| Average Annual Wage | $90,568 |
| Median Annual Wage | $77,606 |
Roberta Marinelli L (2025)Professor | View Person Details |
Roberta Marinelli L (2023)Professor | View Person Details |
Roberta Marinelli L (2022)Professor | View Person Details |
Roberta Marinelli L (2021) | View Person Details |
Roberta Marinelli L (2021) | View Person Details |
Roberta Marinelli L (2020)Dean | View Person Details |
Roberta Marinelli L (2020)Professor | View Person Details |
Roberta Marinelli L (2019)Dean | View Person Details |
Roberta Marinelli L (2019)Professor | View Person Details |
Adriane Nadine Irwin (2024)Dept Chair-Pharmacy Practice at Oregon State University | View Person Details |
David Louis Stone (2024)Assoc Dean International Prog at Oregon State University | View Person Details |
Terrence Patrick Blackburne (2024)Associate Professor at Oregon State University | View Person Details |
Tammy Bray M (2024)Professor at Oregon State University | View Person Details |
Bruce Daley O (2024)Assoc Vp-Cap Plan & Fac Ops at Oregon State University | View Person Details |
Chris Pendleton (2024)Head Coach-Wrestling at Oregon State University | View Person Details |
Tanya Chaplin A (2024)Head Coach-Women's Gymnastics at Oregon State University | View Person Details |
Laurie Hill M (2024)Chief Business Officer at Oregon State University | View Person Details |
Gabor Temes C (2024)Professor at Oregon State University | View Person Details |
David Hurwitz S (2024)Kiewit Center Director at Oregon State University | View Person Details |