City of Forest Park
Fire Battalion Chief
Geoffrey May W in 2023 was employed at City of Forest Park and had an annual salary of $148,243, according to public records. This salary was 226 percent higher than the average and 243 percent higher than the median salary in City of Forest Park.
City of Forest Park records show Geoffrey May W held two jobs from 2015 to 2024. From 2019 to 2023 Geoffrey May W held job of Fire Battalion Chief.
In year 2023 Geoffrey May's salary was 36 percent higher than average Fire Battalion Chief salary in the state of Georgia.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $55,311 from 2019 to 2020, which is a 59.5 percent rise. Since 2015, the salary has increased by $67,795, a total rise of 84.3 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Geoffrey May W |
| Job Title | Fire Battalion Chief |
| Get Fire Battalion Chief Salary Statistics | |
| State | Georgia |
| Employer | City of Forest Park |
| Annual Wage | $148,243 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City of Forest Park |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 386 |
| Average Annual Wage | $45,417 |
| Median Annual Wage | $43,231 |
Geoffrey May W (2024)Deputy Fire Chief Operations | View Person Details |
Geoffrey May W (2019)Fire Battalion Chief | View Person Details |
Geoffrey May W (2015) | View Person Details |
David Flagg (2023)Fire Battalion Chief at City of Forest Park | View Person Details |
Ian Hogan M (2023)Captain at City of Forest Park | View Person Details |
Joshua Cox A (2023)Director Information Technology at City of Forest Park | View Person Details |
Cooper Marc-Antonie (2023)City Manager at City of Forest Park | View Person Details |
Latosha Clemons D (2023)Fire Chief at City of Forest Park | View Person Details |
Shalonda Brown (2023)Director Of Human Resources at City of Forest Park | View Person Details |
Jeremi Patterson (2023)Interim Finance Director at City of Forest Park | View Person Details |
Troy Sanders W (2023)Apparatus Engineer at City of Forest Park | View Person Details |
Ricky Clark L (2023)City Manager at City of Forest Park | View Person Details |
Jonathan Daniel T (2023)Fao/Sgt at City of Forest Park | View Person Details |