Jones Elementary School
Secretary
Lori May in 2022 was employed at Jones Elementary School and had a reported pay of $18,816, according to public records. This pay was 39 percent lower than the average and 51 percent lower than the median salary in Jones Elementary School.
Jones Elementary School records show Lori May held job of Secretary from 2020 to 2022.
In year 2022 Lori May's salary was 26 percent lower than average Secretary salary in the state of Oklahoma.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $470 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 2.6 percent rise. Since 2020, the salary has increased by $925, a total rise of 5.2 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Lori May |
| Job Title | Secretary |
| Get Secretary Salary Statistics | |
| State | Oklahoma |
| Employer | Jones Elementary School |
| Total Pay | $18,816 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Jones Elementary School |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 64 |
| Average Annual Wage | $31,096 |
| Median Annual Wage | $38,029 |
Lori May (2021)Secretary | View Person Details |
Lori May (2020)Secretary | View Person Details |
Kenzie Holland (2022)Teacher at Jones Elementary School | View Person Details |
Rachel Saxon (2022)Paraprofessional Tier at Jones Elementary School | View Person Details |
Megan Lowe R (2022)Paraprofessional Tier at Jones Elementary School | View Person Details |
Monica Bray (2022)Paraprofessional Tier at Jones Elementary School | View Person Details |
Haley Brady J (2022)Paraprofessional/Teacher Asst at Jones Elementary School | View Person Details |
Chasidy Nathan (2022)Paraprofessional Tier at Jones Elementary School | View Person Details |
Nicole Shaw (2022)Paraprofessional/Teacher Asst at Jones Elementary School | View Person Details |
Erin Gerry (2022)Librarian/Media Cons at Jones Elementary School | View Person Details |
Tiffany Webb (2022)Paraprofessional Tier at Jones Elementary School | View Person Details |
Robyn Ray (2022)Paraprofessional/Teacher Asst at Jones Elementary School | View Person Details |