University of Nevada Reno
Admin Assistant
Pamela Moore A in 2024 was employed at University of Nevada Reno and had an annual salary of $76,224, according to public records. This salary was 26 percent higher than the average and 48 percent higher than the median salary in University of Nevada Reno.
University of Nevada Reno records show Pamela Moore A held four jobs from 2009 to 2024. From 2018 to 2024 Pamela Moore A held job of Admin Assistant.
In year 2024 Pamela Moore's salary was 69 percent higher than average Admin Assistant salary in the state of Nevada.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $20,440 from 2023 to 2024, which is a 36.6 percent rise. Since 2016, the salary has increased by $13,329, a total rise of 21.2 percent.
| Year | 2024 |
| Full Name | Pamela Moore A |
| Original Job Title | Admin Assistant 4 |
| Job Title | Admin Assistant |
| Get Admin Assistant Salary Statistics | |
| State | Nevada |
| Employer | University of Nevada Reno |
| Annual Wage | $76,224 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | University of Nevada Reno |
| Year | 2024 |
| Number of Employees | 5,997 |
| Average Annual Wage | $60,315 |
| Median Annual Wage | $51,333 |
Pamela Moore A (2023)Admin Assistant | View Person Details |
Pamela Moore A (2022)Admin Assistant | View Person Details |
Pamela Moore A (2021)Admin Assistant | View Person Details |
Pamela Moore A (2019)Admin Assistant | View Person Details |
Pamela Moore A (2018)Admin Assistant | View Person Details |
Pamela Moore A (2017)Administrative Assistant | View Person Details |
Pamela Moore A (2017)Administrative Assistant | View Person Details |
Pamela Moore A (2016)Administrative Assistant | View Person Details |
Pamela Moore A (2016)Administrative Assistant | View Person Details |
Amanda Victoria Hankins (2024)Behavioral Health Quality Assurance And Compliance, Specialist at University of Nevada Reno | View Person Details |
Julie Sanford A (2024)Analyst, Peoplesoft Business at University of Nevada Reno | View Person Details |
Ryan Gregory Smith (2024)Geographic Information Systems Analyst at University of Nevada Reno | View Person Details |
Catherine Fraley (2024)Manager, University Events at University of Nevada Reno | View Person Details |
Elizabeth Lynn Roknich (2024)Web Developer, University Libraries at University of Nevada Reno | View Person Details |
Gary McCuin L (2024)Lecturer Ii, Extension Educator at University of Nevada Reno | View Person Details |
Dante Heredia (2024)Network Engineer at University of Nevada Reno | View Person Details |
Jeff Scott Perry (2024)Database Administrator at University of Nevada Reno | View Person Details |
Ria Laskowski-Sinnett (2024)Manger, Service Management at University of Nevada Reno | View Person Details |
Maryan Tooker C (2024)Multimedia Production Specialist at University of Nevada Reno | View Person Details |