Secretary Of State
Library Specialist
Carolyn Murphy R in 2018 was employed at Secretary Of State and had an annual salary of $68,500, according to public records. This salary was 58 percent higher than the average and 66 percent higher than the median salary in Secretary Of State.
Secretary Of State records show Carolyn Murphy R held job of Library Specialist from 2015 to 2018.
In year 2018 Carolyn Murphy's salary was 32 percent higher than average Library Specialist salary in the state of Illinois.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $200 from 2017 to 2018, which is a 0.3 percent rise. Since 2015, the salary has increased by $1,240, a total rise of 1.8 percent.
| Year | 2018 |
| Full Name | Carolyn Murphy R |
| Job Title | Library Specialist |
| Get Library Specialist Salary Statistics | |
| State | Illinois |
| Employer | Secretary Of State |
| Annual Wage | $68,500 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Secretary Of State |
| Year | 2018 |
| Number of Employees | 4,428 |
| Average Annual Wage | $43,307 |
| Median Annual Wage | $41,200 |
Carolyn Murphy R (2017)Library Specialist | View Person Details |
Carolyn Murphy R (2016)Library Specialist | View Person Details |
Carolyn Murphy R (2015)Library Specialist | View Person Details |
Gregory Cox D (2018)Records Archivist at Secretary Of State | View Person Details |
Andre Jones (2018)Executive at Secretary Of State | View Person Details |
John Toschi (2018)Executive at Secretary Of State | View Person Details |
David Addis (2018)Executive Assistant at Secretary Of State | View Person Details |
James Gorman J (2018)Executive Assistant at Secretary Of State | View Person Details |
Donna Aguirre-harper (2018)Executive at Secretary Of State | View Person Details |
Roger Cheek D (2018)Maintenance Carpenter at Secretary Of State | View Person Details |
Thomas Tapocik J (2018)Maintenance Carpenter at Secretary Of State | View Person Details |
Scott Votava R (2018)Maintenance Carpenter at Secretary Of State | View Person Details |
David Colonius L (2018)Maintenance Carpenter at Secretary Of State | View Person Details |