University of California
Custodian Leader
OWEN, LINDA , working as Custodian Leader, was employed by University of California in 2011, and received regular pay of $40,260, overtime pay of $648, other pay of $1,435, total pay of $42,342, total compensation of $42,342 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 29 percent lower than the average and 6 percent lower than the median in University of California.
University of California records show Linda Owen held job of Custodian Leader from 2011 to 2014.
In year 2011 Linda Owen's total compensation was 54 percent lower than average Custodian Leader total compensation in the state of California.
| Year | 2011 |
| Full Name | Linda Owen |
| Job Title | Custodian Leader |
| Get Custodian Leader Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | University of California |
| Total Compensation | $42,342 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | University of California |
| Year | 2011 |
| Number of Employees | 163,420 |
| Average Annual Wage | $59,389 |
| Median Annual Wage | $44,884 |
Linda Owen (2014)Custodian Leader | View Person Details |
Linda Owen (2013)Custodian Leader | View Person Details |
Linda Owen (2012)Custodian Leader | View Person Details |
Rodolfo Cisneros A. (2011)Technician, Agricultural, Prin at University of California | View Person Details |
Erin Houlihan M. (2011)Assistant at University of California | View Person Details |
Sutter Fox F. (2011)Analyst,public Administrat, Sr at University of California | View Person Details |
Patricia Reed A (2011)Assistant at University of California | View Person Details |
Faye Marie Harmer (2011)Student Affairs Officer at University of California | View Person Details |
Jenea Michelle Jungk (2011)Radiologic Technologist at University of California | View Person Details |
Judy Pickett-Lopez A (2011)Coordinator, Med Off Srvc, at University of California | View Person Details |
Roxanne Reynolds Loe (2011)Assistant at University of California | View Person Details |
Kristy Machado L (2011)Administrative Specialist at University of California | View Person Details |
Jamie Matsuno-Rich K. (2011)Analyst, Administrative, Sr at University of California | View Person Details |