Arizona Attorney General's Office
Special Agent
Norman Peterson in 2022 was employed at Arizona Attorney General's Office and had an annual salary of $78,540, according to public records. This salary was 6 percent higher than the average and 10 percent higher than the median salary in Arizona Attorney General's Office.
In year 2022 Norman Peterson's salary was 15 percent lower than average Special Agent salary.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $7,140 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 10.0 percent rise. Since 2019, the salary has increased by $7,140, a total rise of 10.0 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Norman Peterson |
| Job Title | Special Agent |
| Get Special Agent Salary Statistics | |
| State | Arizona |
| Employer | Arizona Attorney General's Office |
| Annual Wage | $78,540 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Arizona Attorney General's Office |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 977 |
| Average Annual Wage | $73,798 |
| Median Annual Wage | $71,500 |
Norman Peterson (2024)Special Agent | View Person Details |
Norman Peterson (2023)Special Agent | View Person Details |
Norman Peterson (2022) | View Person Details |
Norman Peterson (2021)Special Agent | View Person Details |
Norman Peterson (2020) | View Person Details |
Norman Peterson (2020)Special Agent | View Person Details |
Norman Peterson (2019) | View Person Details |
Norman Peterson (2019)Special Agent | View Person Details |
Mark McClain (2022)Special Agent at Arizona Attorney General's Office | View Person Details |
Aninna Batista (2022)Special Agent at Arizona Attorney General's Office | View Person Details |
Ronald Baroldy (2022)Special Agent at Arizona Attorney General's Office | View Person Details |
Peter Drummond (2022)Special Agent at Arizona Attorney General's Office | View Person Details |
Richard Galanos (2022)Special Agent at Arizona Attorney General's Office | View Person Details |
Robert Goldsby (2022)Special Agent at Arizona Attorney General's Office | View Person Details |
Ronald Jackson (2022)Special Agent at Arizona Attorney General's Office | View Person Details |
Karen Moody (2022)Assistant Attorney General at Arizona Attorney General's Office | View Person Details |
Michael Carroll L (2022)Arizona Attorney General's Office | View Person Details |
Linda Bohlke (2022)Civil Rights Compliance Manager at Arizona Attorney General's Office | View Person Details |