Office Of It Services
Dpty Chf Inf Ofcr
Rajiv Rao in 2016 was employed at Office Of It Services and had an annual salary of $140,291, according to public records. This salary was 96 percent higher than the average and 87 percent higher than the median salary in Office Of It Services.
Office Of It Services records show Rajiv Rao held job of Deputy Chief Information Officer from 2015 to 2018.
In year 2016 Rajiv Rao's salary was 28 percent lower than average Dpty Chf Inf Ofcr salary in the state of New York.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $31,229 from 2015 to 2016, which is a 28.6 percent rise.
| Year | 2016 |
| Full Name | Rajiv Rao |
| Job Title | Dpty Chf Inf Ofcr |
| Get Dpty Chf Inf Ofcr Salary Statistics | |
| State | New York |
| Employer | Office Of It Services |
| Annual Wage | $140,291 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Office Of It Services |
| Year | 2016 |
| Number of Employees | 3,727 |
| Average Annual Wage | $71,432 |
| Median Annual Wage | $75,018 |
Rajiv Rao (2018)Deputy Chief Information Officer | View Person Details |
Rajiv Rao (2017)Deputy Chief Information Officer | View Person Details |
Rajiv Rao (2015)Deputy Chief Information Officer | View Person Details |
Sarah Witbeck (2016)Dep Cluster Chf Info Officer at Office Of It Services | View Person Details |
Damian Carter (2016)Assnt Dir Info Tech S at Office Of It Services | View Person Details |
David Dietrich L (2016)Director Of Information Technology Services at Office Of It Services | View Person Details |
Neil Mcbride F (2016)Director Of Information Technology Services at Office Of It Services | View Person Details |
Gregory Zink M (2016)Director Of Information Technology Services at Office Of It Services | View Person Details |
Fred Teti J (2016)Director Of Information Technology Services at Office Of It Services | View Person Details |
Steven Struzinsky P (2016)Assnt Dir Info Tech S at Office Of It Services | View Person Details |
Sean Snyder D (2016)Director Of Information Technology Services at Office Of It Services | View Person Details |
Raymond Cherry (2016)Assnt Dir Info Tech S at Office Of It Services | View Person Details |
David Kislowski V (2016)Agency Emrgcy Mgt Coord Its at Office Of It Services | View Person Details |