Montgomery County
Ignition Control Officer
John Remillard C in 2020 was employed at Montgomery County and had a reported pay of $2,391, according to public records.
Montgomery County records show John Remillard C held two jobs from 2019 to 2025. From 2019 to 2023 John Remillard C held job of Ignition Control Officer.
| Year | 2020 |
| Full Name | John Remillard C |
| Job Title | Ignition Control Officer |
| Get Ignition Control Officer Salary Statistics | |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| Employer | Montgomery County |
| Total Pay | $2,391 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Montgomery County |
| Year | 2020 |
| Number of Employees | 3,212 |
| Average Annual Wage | $48,757 |
| Median Annual Wage | $48,920 |
John Remillard C (2025)Public Safety Specialist | View Person Details |
John Remillard C (2024)Public Safety Specialist | View Person Details |
John Remillard C (2023)Ignition Control Officer | View Person Details |
John Remillard C (2022)Ignition Control Officer | View Person Details |
John Remillard C (2021)Ignition Control Officer | View Person Details |
John Remillard C (2019)Ignition Control Officer | View Person Details |
Dennis Molyneaux J (2020)Crier- Pt at Montgomery County | View Person Details |
David Myers J (2020)Ignition Control Officer at Montgomery County | View Person Details |
John Mahon M (2020)Urban Search/Rescue Responder at Montgomery County | View Person Details |
Thomas Laconis T (2020)Tax Collector at Montgomery County | View Person Details |
Ricky Fitchett (2020)District Justice Clerk Pt at Montgomery County | View Person Details |
Joseph Perkins K (2020)Fire Instructor at Montgomery County | View Person Details |
Joseph Parnell C (2020)Office Support Person at Montgomery County | View Person Details |
Erick Myers D (2020)Fire Instructor at Montgomery County | View Person Details |
Jon Lees J (2020)Fire Instructor at Montgomery County | View Person Details |
Melanie Snyder L (2020)Deputy Coroner-Part Time at Montgomery County | View Person Details |