Los Angeles Unified
Teacher
Robyn Swift , working as Teacher, was employed by Los Angeles Unified in 2024, and received regular pay of $103,433, other pay of $3,172, total pay of $106,605, benefits worth $38,760, total compensation of $145,365 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 58 percent higher than the average and 61 percent higher than the median in Los Angeles Unified.
Los Angeles Unified records show Robyn Swift held job of Teacher from 2019 to 2024.
In year 2024 Robyn Swift's total compensation was 2 percent higher than average Teacher total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $18,926 from 2023 to 2024, which is a 15.0 percent rise. Since 2019, the total compensation has increased by $26,892, a total rise of 22.7 percent.
| Year | 2024 |
| Full Name | Robyn Swift |
| Job Title | Teacher |
| Get Teacher Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Los Angeles Unified |
| Location | Los Angeles County |
| Total Compensation | $145,365 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Los Angeles Unified |
| Year | 2024 |
| Number of Employees | 91,156 |
| Average Annual Wage | $92,061 |
| Median Annual Wage | $90,429 |
Robyn Swift (2023)Teacher | View Person Details |
Robyn Swift (2022)Teacher | View Person Details |
Robyn Swift (2021)Teacher | View Person Details |
Robyn Swift (2019)Teacher | View Person Details |
Jaslyn Taylor (2024)School Nurse at Los Angeles Unified | View Person Details |
Randall Standridge (2024)Carpenter at Los Angeles Unified | View Person Details |
Maya Luz Gordon (2024)Teacher at Los Angeles Unified | View Person Details |
Alexandra Gant Graham (2024)Teacher at Los Angeles Unified | View Person Details |
Latoya Sears (2024)Teacher at Los Angeles Unified | View Person Details |
Tatiana Gomez (2024)Instructional Coach at Los Angeles Unified | View Person Details |
Kelly Tovalin (2024)Associate Project Engineer at Los Angeles Unified | View Person Details |
Alison Gertler (2024)School Physical Therapist at Los Angeles Unified | View Person Details |
Juan Castro (2024)Police Officer at Los Angeles Unified | View Person Details |
Ligia Miranda (2024)Teacher at Los Angeles Unified | View Person Details |