Long Beach Unified
Hd Start Teacher
Rosa Colorado , working as Hd Start Teacher, was employed by Long Beach Unified in 2022, and received regular pay of $69,849, other pay of $1,709, total pay of $71,559, benefits worth $43,477, total compensation of $115,035 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 62 percent higher than the average and 124 percent higher than the median in Long Beach Unified.
Long Beach Unified records show Rosa Colorado held job of Head Start Teacher from 2019 to 2024.
In year 2022 Rosa Colorado's total compensation was 4 percent higher than average Hd Start Teacher total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $7,564 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 7.0 percent rise. Since 2019, the total compensation has increased by $13,502, a total rise of 13.3 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Rosa Colorado |
| Job Title | Hd Start Teacher |
| Get Hd Start Teacher Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Long Beach Unified |
| Location | Los Angeles County |
| Total Compensation | $115,035 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Long Beach Unified |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 12,073 |
| Average Annual Wage | $70,837 |
| Median Annual Wage | $51,300 |
Rosa Colorado (2024)Head Start Teacher | View Person Details |
Rosa Colorado (2023)Head Start Teacher | View Person Details |
Rosa Colorado (2021)Head Start Teacher | View Person Details |
Rosa Colorado (2020)Head Start Teacher | View Person Details |
Rosa Colorado (2019)Head Start Teacher | View Person Details |
Hector Oropeza (2022)Groundskeeper at Long Beach Unified | View Person Details |
Wendy Fregozo (2022)Educare Associate Teacher at Long Beach Unified | View Person Details |
Willie Montgomery (2022)Campus Staff Assistant at Long Beach Unified | View Person Details |
Keokuk Lagarde (2022)Head Start Education Manager at Long Beach Unified | View Person Details |
Vanessa Khim (2022)Tchr Elem Spec Ed at Long Beach Unified | View Person Details |
Maximo Vasquez (2022)Senior Payroll Accounting Tech at Long Beach Unified | View Person Details |
Edward Booker (2022)Plant Supervisor at Long Beach Unified | View Person Details |
Nicholas Morones (2022)Teacher - Secondary at Long Beach Unified | View Person Details |
Jamie Buffehr (2022)Tchr Sec Spec Ed at Long Beach Unified | View Person Details |
Earl Stanley (2022)Campus Staff Assistant at Long Beach Unified | View Person Details |