University of Texas at Austin
Research Associate
Kent Scarbrough N in 2020 was employed at University of Texas at Austin and had an annual salary of $190,631, according to public records. This salary was 427 percent higher than the average and 949 percent higher than the median salary in University of Texas at Austin.
University of Texas at Austin records show Kent Scarbrough N held two jobs from 2015 to 2023. From 2020 to 2021 Kent Scarbrough N held job of Research Associate.
In year 2020 Kent Scarbrough's salary was 398 percent higher than average Research Associate salary in the state of Texas.
| Year | 2020 |
| Full Name | Kent Scarbrough N |
| Job Title | Research Associate |
| Get Research Associate Salary Statistics | |
| State | Texas |
| Employer | University of Texas at Austin |
| Annual Wage | $190,631 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | University of Texas at Austin |
| Year | 2020 |
| Number of Employees | 33,952 |
| Average Annual Wage | $36,164 |
| Median Annual Wage | $18,169 |
Kent Scarbrough N (2023)A&P Hourly Employment | View Person Details |
Kent Scarbrough N (2022)A&P Hourly Employment | View Person Details |
Kent Scarbrough N (2022)A&P Hourly Employment | View Person Details |
Kent Scarbrough N (2021)Research Associate | View Person Details |
Kent Scarbrough N (2021)A&P Hourly Employment | View Person Details |
Kent Scarbrough N (2021)A&P Hourly Employment | View Person Details |
Kent Scarbrough N (2019) | View Person Details |
Kent Scarbrough N (2018) | View Person Details |
Kent Scarbrough N (2017) | View Person Details |
Martha Ellis M (2020)Director Iv at University of Texas at Austin | View Person Details |
Sergey Fomel B (2020)Professor at University of Texas at Austin | View Person Details |
Thomas Hetherington W (2020)Program Manager at University of Texas at Austin | View Person Details |
James Shackelford J H (2020)Director at University of Texas at Austin | View Person Details |
Juan Ortiz M (2020)Director at University of Texas at Austin | View Person Details |
Jeffrey Andrews G (2020)Professor at University of Texas at Austin | View Person Details |
Gary Rochelle T (2020)Professor at University of Texas at Austin | View Person Details |
Stephen McFarland M (2020)Executive Director at University of Texas at Austin | View Person Details |
Kathleen Carberry E (2020)Program Manager at University of Texas at Austin | View Person Details |
Gonzalez-Lima F (2020)Professor at University of Texas at Austin | View Person Details |