Newport Beach
Electrical & Instrumentation Specialist
Scott Kolodge , working as Electrical & Instrumentation Specialist, was employed by Newport Beach in 2023, and received regular pay of $95,957, overtime pay of $25,839, other pay of $15,392, total pay of $137,188, benefits worth $17,518, total compensation of $173,882 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 44 percent higher than the average and 75 percent higher than the median in Newport Beach.
Newport Beach records show Scott Kolodge held three jobs from 2012 to 2025. From 2020 to 2025 Scott Kolodge held job of Electrical And Instrumentation Specialist.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $14,576 from 2022 to 2023, which is a 9.2 percent rise. Since 2012, the total compensation has increased by $56,640, a total rise of 48.3 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Scott Kolodge |
| Job Title | Electrical & Instrumentation Specialist |
| Get Electrical & Instrumentation Specialist Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Newport Beach |
| Total Compensation | $173,882 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Newport Beach |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 1,291 |
| Average Annual Wage | $121,167 |
| Median Annual Wage | $99,619 |
Scott Kolodge (2025)Electrical And Instrumentation Specialist | View Person Details |
Scott Kolodge (2024)Electrical And Instrumentation Specialist | View Person Details |
Scott Kolodge (2022)Electrical And Instrumentation Specialist | View Person Details |
Scott Kolodge (2021)Electrical And Instrumentation Specialist | View Person Details |
Scott Kolodge (2020)Electrical And Instrumentation Specialist | View Person Details |
Scott Kolodge (2019)E & I Specialist | View Person Details |
Scott Kolodge (2014)Electrician | View Person Details |
Scott Kolodge (2013)Electrician | View Person Details |
Scott Kolodge (2012)Electrician | View Person Details |
Monique Navarrete (2023)Code Enforcement Officer, Senior at Newport Beach | View Person Details |
Kevin Reid J (2023)Life Safety Specialist at Newport Beach | View Person Details |
Michael Lynch (2023)Utilities Supervisor at Newport Beach | View Person Details |
David Ballantyne (2023)Police Dispatcher at Newport Beach | View Person Details |
Miguel Sandoval (2023)Police Officer at Newport Beach | View Person Details |
Daniel Nissen (2023)Public Works Supervisor at Newport Beach | View Person Details |
Davnette Librando (2023)Senior Accountant at Newport Beach | View Person Details |
Gilbert Pichardo (2023)Utilities Crew Chief at Newport Beach | View Person Details |
Andrew Martinez (2023)Senior Equipment Mechanic at Newport Beach | View Person Details |
Jennifer Manzella (2023)Administrative Assistant To The Police Chief at Newport Beach | View Person Details |