Sacramento County Superior Court
Court Reporter
Sharon Darelli , working as Court Reporter, was employed by Sacramento County Superior Court in 2023, and received regular pay of $121,888, other pay of $30,371, total pay of $152,259, benefits worth $82,164, total compensation of $234,423 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 102 percent higher than the average and 106 percent higher than the median in Sacramento County Superior Court.
Sacramento County Superior Court records show Sharon Darelli held job of Court Reporter from 2020 to 2023.
In year 2023 Sharon Darelli's total compensation was 30 percent higher than average Court Reporter total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $44,451 from 2022 to 2023, which is a 23.4 percent rise. Since 2020, the total compensation has increased by $61,200, a total rise of 35.3 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Sharon Darelli |
| Job Title | Court Reporter |
| Get Court Reporter Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Sacramento County Superior Court |
| Total Compensation | $234,423 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Sacramento County Superior Court |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 906 |
| Average Annual Wage | $115,924 |
| Median Annual Wage | $113,652 |
Sharon Darelli (2022)Court Reporter | View Person Details |
Sharon Darelli (2021)Court Reporter | View Person Details |
Sharon Darelli (2020)Court Reporter | View Person Details |
Kelly Souza (2023)Court Reporter at Sacramento County Superior Court | View Person Details |
Robert Alonso (2023)Senior Information Technology Analyst at Sacramento County Superior Court | View Person Details |
Elizabeth Teklinsky (2023)Court Reporter at Sacramento County Superior Court | View Person Details |
Shannon Borge (2023)Court Reporter at Sacramento County Superior Court | View Person Details |
Pamela Frawley (2023)Operations Manager at Sacramento County Superior Court | View Person Details |
Mark Duckworth (2023)Senior Information Technology Analyst at Sacramento County Superior Court | View Person Details |
Tuesdae Garcia (2023)Operations Manager at Sacramento County Superior Court | View Person Details |
Krista Hart (2023)Research Attorney at Sacramento County Superior Court | View Person Details |
Ginger Durham (2023)Director Of Operations at Sacramento County Superior Court | View Person Details |
Valerie Haley (2023)Court Reporter at Sacramento County Superior Court | View Person Details |