Department Of Public Health
Health Facil Surveillance Nurse
Shirla Short M in 2017 was employed at Department Of Public Health and had an annual salary of $114,100, according to public records. This salary was 55 percent higher than the average and 44 percent higher than the median salary in Department Of Public Health.
Department Of Public Health records show Shirla Short M held job of Health Facil Surveillance Nurse from 2017 to 2018.
| Year | 2017 |
| Full Name | Shirla Short M |
| Job Title | Health Facil Surveillance Nurse |
| Get Health Facil Surveillance Nurse Salary Statistics | |
| State | Illinois |
| Employer | Department Of Public Health |
| Annual Wage | $114,100 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Department Of Public Health |
| Year | 2017 |
| Number of Employees | 1,231 |
| Average Annual Wage | $73,777 |
| Median Annual Wage | $79,300 |
Shirla Short M (2018)Health Facil Surveillance Nurse | View Person Details |
Elizabeth Bussmann (2017)Public Service Administrator at Department Of Public Health | View Person Details |
Jane Fornoff E (2017)Public Service Administrator at Department Of Public Health | View Person Details |
Hope Johnson H (2017)Public Service Administrator at Department Of Public Health | View Person Details |
Curtis Phallisha Y (2017)Senior Public Service Administrator at Department Of Public Health | View Person Details |
Lynne Reagan E (2017)Public Service Administrator at Department Of Public Health | View Person Details |
Lisa Upshaw-smith (2017)Public Service Administrator at Department Of Public Health | View Person Details |
Jacqueline Thomas (2017)Public Service Administrator at Department Of Public Health | View Person Details |
Jonathan Gunn S (2017)Public Service Administrator at Department Of Public Health | View Person Details |
Monica Heatherton H (2017)Public Service Administrator at Department Of Public Health | View Person Details |
Pamela Jefferies G (2017)Public Service Administrator at Department Of Public Health | View Person Details |