Kern County
Probation Supervisor C A
Sonya L Mitchell-McCall , working as Probation Supervisor C A, was employed by Kern County in 2020, and received regular pay of $85,778, overtime pay of $4,450, other pay of $3,484, total pay of $93,712, benefits worth $48,237, total compensation of $141,949 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 40 percent higher than the average and 50 percent higher than the median in Kern County.
Kern County records show Sonya Mitchell-McCall L held two jobs from 2011 to 2020. From 2012 to 2020 Sonya Mitchell-McCall L held job of Probation Supervisor C A.
Since 2011, the total compensation has increased by $1,433, a total rise of 1.0 percent.
| Year | 2020 |
| Full Name | Sonya Mitchell-McCall L |
| Job Title | Probation Supervisor C A |
| Get Probation Supervisor-C-A Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Kern County |
| Total Compensation | $141,949 |
| Pay Plan | |
| Grade |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Kern County |
| Year | 2020 |
| Number of Employees | 8,574 |
| Average Annual Wage | $101,157 |
| Median Annual Wage | $94,396 |
Sonya Mitchell-mccall L (2019)Probation Supervisor C A | View Person Details |
Sonya Mitchell-McCall L (2014)Probation Supervisor C A | View Person Details |
Sonya Mitchell-McCall L (2013)Probation Supervisor C A | View Person Details |
Sonya Mitchell-McCall L (2012)Probation Supervisor C A | View Person Details |
Sonya Mitchell-McCall L (2011)Probation Supervisor | View Person Details |
Robert Pipkin A (2020)Accountant at Kern County | View Person Details |
Pamela Marshall J (2020)Senior Legal Secretary at Kern County | View Person Details |
Kevin Austin D (2020)Deputy Sheriff Ii-C-A at Kern County | View Person Details |
Regina Kent D (2020)Program Specialist at Kern County | View Person Details |
Salvador Orona (2020)Deputy Sheriff Ii-C at Kern County | View Person Details |
Jesus Cabral (2020)Deputy Sheriff Ii-C-A at Kern County | View Person Details |
Cody Ryan Johnson (2020)Senior Deputy Sheriff-C-A at Kern County | View Person Details |
Tammy Olinger S (2020)Sheriff'S Dispatch Supervisor at Kern County | View Person Details |
Ryan Joseph Pitcher (2020)Senior Deputy Sheriff-C-A at Kern County | View Person Details |
David Curran M (2020)Public Works Maintenance Supervisor at Kern County | View Person Details |