Cobb County School District
Teacher Of Mild Intellectual
Millicent Sweeting W in 2017 was employed at Cobb County School District and had an annual salary of $84,182, according to public records. This salary was 105 percent higher than the average and 93 percent higher than the median salary in Cobb County School District.
Cobb County School District records show Millicent Sweeting W held three jobs from 2015 to 2025. From 2015 to 2025 Millicent Sweeting W held job of Teacher Of Mild Intellectual.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $6,399 from 2016 to 2017, which is a 8.2 percent rise.
| Year | 2017 |
| Full Name | Millicent Sweeting W |
| Job Title | Teacher Of Mild Intellectual |
| Get Teacher Of Mild Intellectual Salary Statistics | |
| State | Georgia |
| Employer | Cobb County School District |
| Annual Wage | $84,182 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Cobb County School District |
| Year | 2017 |
| Number of Employees | 17,317 |
| Average Annual Wage | $41,104 |
| Median Annual Wage | $43,594 |
Millicent Sweeting W (2025)Teacher Of Mild Intellectual | View Person Details |
Millicent Sweeting W (2024)Teacher Of Mild Intellectual | View Person Details |
Millicent Sweeting W (2023)Teacher Of Mild Intellectual | View Person Details |
Millicent Sweeting W (2022)Teacher Of Mild Intellectual | View Person Details |
Millicent Sweeting W (2021)Teacher Of Mild Intellectual | View Person Details |
Millicent Sweeting W (2020)Teacher Of Moderate Intellectual | View Person Details |
Millicent Sweeting W (2019)Teacher Of Moderate Intellectual | View Person Details |
Millicent Sweeting W (2018)Kindergarten Teacher | View Person Details |
Millicent Sweeting W (2016)Teacher Of Mild Intellectual | View Person Details |
Carmen Bandy Y (2017)Literacy Coach at Cobb County School District | View Person Details |
Guy Catton J (2017)Special Education Interrelated at Cobb County School District | View Person Details |
Amy West O (2017)Teacher Grade at Cobb County School District | View Person Details |
Cynthia Sallas C (2017)Middle School Explor Teacher at Cobb County School District | View Person Details |
Margaret Anderson R (2017)Vocational at Cobb County School District | View Person Details |
Katrina Ramke G (2017)Psycho-Ed Spec Ed Specialist at Cobb County School District | View Person Details |
Laura Storch B (2017)Early Intervention Primary Teacher at Cobb County School District | View Person Details |
Keyana Jaji C (2017)Eip 4Th And 5Th Grade Teacher at Cobb County School District | View Person Details |
Mary Goodwin W (2017)Assistant Principal at Cobb County School District | View Person Details |
Dominic D'agostino E (2017)Grades - Teacher at Cobb County School District | View Person Details |