Sanitation, Department of
Administrative Engineer
Harry Szarpanski in 2012 was employed at Sanitation, Department of and had an annual salary of $177,212, according to public records. This salary was 128 percent higher than the average and 106 percent higher than the median salary in Sanitation, Department of. Harry Szarpanski reported rate of pay was $185,822 according to public records.
Sanitation, Department of records show Harry Szarpanski held job of Administrative Engineer from 2008 to 2014.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $2,388 from 2011 to 2012, which is a 1.4 percent rise. Since 2008, the salary has increased by $22,921, a total rise of 14.9 percent.
| Year | 2012 |
| Full Name | Harry Szarpanski |
| Job Title | Administrative Engineer |
| Get Administrative Engineer Salary Statistics | |
| State | New York |
| Employer | Sanitation, Department of |
| Annual Wage | $177,212 |
| Rate Of Pay | $185,822 |
| Pay Basis | Annual |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Sanitation, Department of |
| Year | 2012 |
| Number of Employees | 9,708 |
| Average Annual Wage | $77,894 |
| Median Annual Wage | $85,890 |
Harry Szarpanski (2014)Administrative Engineer | View Person Details |
Harry Szarpanski (2013)Administrative Engineer | View Person Details |
Harry Szarpanski (2011)Administrative Engineer | View Person Details |
Harry Szarpanski (2010)Administrative Engineer | View Person Details |
Harry Szarpanski (2009)Administrative Engineer | View Person Details |
Harry Szarpanski (2008)Administrative Engineer | View Person Details |
Dennis Diggins (2012)General Superintendent at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Rocco Dirico (2012)Director Of Motor Equipment Maintenance at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Vito Turso (2012)Administrative Public Information Specialist at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Salvator Richichi (2012)Construction Laborer at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Chester Wroblewski (2012)City Laborer at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Jose Oliveras (2012)City Laborer at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Russ Taormina (2012)General Superintendent at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
John Richichi (2012)City Laborer at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Remy Obas (2012)Medical Director at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Jorge Arroyo (2012)City Laborer at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |