Washoe County
Program Assistant
Tavener Andrea Ellen , working as Program Assistant, was employed by Washoe County in 2012, and received regular pay of $59,130, other pay of $734, total pay of $59,864, benefits worth $25,347, total compensation of $85,211 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 1 percent lower than the average and 1 percent higher than the median in Washoe County.
Washoe County records show Tavener Andrea Ellen held two jobs from 2010 to 2013. From 2010 to 2013 Tavener Andrea Ellen held job of Program Assistant.
In year 2012 Tavener Andrea Ellen's total compensation was 14 percent higher than average Program Assistant total compensation in the state of Nevada.
| Year | 2012 |
| Full Name | Tavener Andrea Ellen |
| Job Title | Program Assistant |
| Get Program Assistant Salary Statistics | |
| State | Nevada |
| Employer | Washoe County |
| Total Compensation | $85,211 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Washoe County |
| Year | 2012 |
| Number of Employees | 2,483 |
| Average Annual Wage | $86,047 |
| Median Annual Wage | $84,521 |
Tavener Andrea Ellen (2013)Program Assistant | View Person Details |
Tavener Andrea Ellen (2011)Library PROGRAM ASSISTANT | View Person Details |
Tavener Andrea Ellen (2010)Program Assistant | View Person Details |
Biddinger Lara L (2012)Pre-Trial Services Office at Washoe County | View Person Details |
Ferguson Darrell E (2012)Lead Heavy Equipment Operator at Washoe County | View Person Details |
Carmen Heather A (2012)Office Support Specialist at Washoe County | View Person Details |
Shumway Judith S (2012)Program Assistant at Washoe County | View Person Details |
Sexton Michael G. (2012)Bailiff Supervisor at Washoe County | View Person Details |
Stewart Patricia R (2012)Youth Advisor at Washoe County | View Person Details |
Merkouris Mikki J (2012)District Court Clerk at Washoe County | View Person Details |
Washington Leon III (2012)Youth Advisor at Washoe County | View Person Details |
Nelson Mallory (2012)Law Clerk at Washoe County | View Person Details |
Lloyd Carlis Y (2012)District Court Clerk at Washoe County | View Person Details |